Caedes

Homepage for .Devilen5

.Devilen5

Artist
Real Name:
Brent
Comments:
11
Gender:
Male 
Location:
U.S.A. 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
08/06/06 4:42 AM GMT09/16/06 4:30 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Devilen5: (full gallery)

Flare Of White by Devilen5, abstract gallery
Flare Of White

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::phasmid
08/07/06 5:01 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. It's a fun place with a lot of nice, helpful and knowledgeable ppl from every walk of life, age and location..enjoy :)PJ
0∈ [?]
"Art comes to you proposing frankly to give nothing but the highest quality to your moments as they pass." Walter Pater
::noahnott
08/07/06 10:56 PM GMT
Hey, thanks for looking at Spiral. Yep, it was made in apop. There are some good fractals in my favorites that I'm sure you would like.
0∈ [?]
::Anita54
08/11/06 3:02 PM GMT
Glad you enjoyed "Cat in a Basket" and thanks for your kind words. Anita
0∈ [?]
You would not have a desire without the means of fulfilling it. Visit anytime Gallery Open 24/7
.Kiki2010
08/11/06 9:57 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment.

<3 Kiki
0∈ [?]
::phasmid
08/12/06 12:22 AM GMT
...thanks for stopping by and commenting on Glowing Glory. I think my camera must have an automatic feature that compensates for any shaking that I do. The flower is a Morning Glory, and they grow on vines here in my part of the world and supposedly only open in the mornings, but I've seen them open many different times of the day :)PJ
0∈ [?]
"Art comes to you proposing frankly to give nothing but the highest quality to your moments as they pass." Walter Pater

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: