Caedes

Homepage for DexterLabs

DexterLabs
Member
Real Name:
Rafal
Comments:
51
Creds [?]:
8∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Poland 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
02/25/04 6:04 PM GMT04/30/11 6:45 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+mayne
09/20/04 2:24 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes DexterLabs! Thank you for the nice words on "Genia King".
0∈ [?]
Darryl
blueflamez
11/07/04 5:43 PM GMT
hey thanx4 the comment you left on Fire, much appreciated
0∈ [?]
~l3lueFlamez~
::xyccoc
09/07/05 4:16 AM GMT
ty for the comment on Circles.. glad you enjoyed it..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
::mesmerized
12/02/05 3:53 PM GMT
Hi Rafal...nice to meet you and thank you for dropping by to leave your nice comment on Forest Green (for fotobob)...very glad you enjoyed it and I am very pleased by your compliment...tks again...I appreciate your visit to this image.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
FEAR is a darkroom where negatives develop.
+mayne
12/04/05 4:48 AM GMT
Thank you again for your comment on "Pull up a Stump" and "Broken Group". Good to see you are back:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
&trisbert
12/19/05 10:22 PM GMT
Hello Rafal, Thank you for your comments about “Dusky Blades” and “Maitland Vale”. They are much appreciated. Both are local scenes just a short drive from my home.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.Vision_in_mind
12/24/05 1:33 AM GMT
ermmm yes the idia for my title was teken from Modona !cherzz for leving a coment lol atlest its somthing lol im jokin cherzzz none else dident say anything ! thabks alot !
0∈ [?]
chugunov.........D.J.C
.Nekopuff
12/24/05 7:19 PM GMT
Hello! Thank you for commenting on my image "Old Barn". I am glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.jamesbenoit
01/10/06 1:08 AM GMT
Hey Rafal, glad you liked "Sunset reflections." Thanks for the comment!
0∈ [?]
.kiciaczek
02/16/06 5:15 PM GMT
Hey, Rafal, ciesze sie ze podobaja ci sie moje Pieniny. W mojej galerii jest wiecej zdjec z Polski, jesli jestes zainteresowany. Wielkie dzieki za komentarz.
0∈ [?]
"Discovery consists in seeing what everyone else has seen and thinking what no one else has thought." Albert Szent-Gyorgi
.LANJOCKEY
02/17/06 7:24 PM GMT
Hello Rafal...Thankyou for your comments on (RUSTIC FENCE) they are very much appreciated....Thanks...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.priyanthab
02/20/06 1:53 AM GMT
Hi Rafal. Thanks for checking out "Guardian". Appreciate it :)
0∈ [?]
Kindly visit my gallery.
.andy721
03/15/06 3:52 PM GMT
hah thanks for your nice comment on Holiday Self Portraits.
0∈ [?]
Andy S. http://web.mac.com/asymonette/iWeb
.PatAndre
06/04/06 5:46 PM GMT
Hello Rafal, Reference your visit to "Just Head West". No, the mountains are not computer generated but they certainly don't look like that in TX either. That was a 20 year old slide that was in terrible shape and by the time I got through trying to restore it with the limited photo editing sofeware I had at the time, that's how it came out. I now have Photo Shop and some other skills I didn't have when I posted this so I am seriously thinking of reposting it. Keep your eye peeled.
Pat
0∈ [?]
.josse18
08/16/06 11:01 AM GMT
Hi Rafal! Im very happy you liked "Someones yellow house" and "The island"! I really appreciate you taking the time to tell me. Have a nice day!
//josse
0∈ [?]
Photographing a cake can be art. ~Irving Penn
::Dunstickin
10/19/06 3:04 PM GMT
Hey there Rafal!....thanks for the comment to Fountains Church!...No computer generated in this I'm afraid!....It is as it is!....All I done was try to enhance it in levels!.....The day was already misty! and this was the result of a few attempts...I liked it, so I left it as is!
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult at present* Dunstickin's Gallery
::bean811
06/19/07 4:45 PM GMT
Hey Rafal...thanks for your kind comments on "Rainforest Stream"...I'm really glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
06/21/07 4:10 PM GMT
Hello Rafal....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at(SHADOWS)and for your kind comments, they are very much appreciated...Thanks again...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.heidlerr
07/15/07 11:44 PM GMT
Hello Rafal. Thanks for the nice comments on my Murder at Photoshop Creek image. I'm glad the you liked this manipulation.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: