Caedes

Homepage for .Disciple

.Disciple

Artist
Real Name:
Chris Horridge
Email:
Comments:
56
Gender:
Male 
Location:
England 
Birthday:
17 Jan 1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
10/31/04 5:39 PM GMT10/11/13 8:59 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Disciple: (full gallery)

Spring Time Blossom by Disciple, Photography->Flowers gallery
Spring Time Blossom

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
11/04/04 11:15 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on -Domain Gaasbeek-Much appreciated,Chris.
0∈ [?]
nmsmith
11/04/04 2:26 PM GMT
Hi Chris. I'm not sure what criteria is used to have an image end up in the lonely images gallery. Thanks for your kind comments about "Full Bloom." Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
Digital_Angel
11/06/04 3:41 AM GMT
Hey Chris! Thanks for the comment on Ferocious lol, made me laugh :) And its a log btw ;)
0∈ [?]
*~}i{~*
::photoimagery
11/06/04 7:43 AM GMT
Hello Chris. Glad you liked "Just Visiting". It does have dreamy effect doesn't it?
0∈ [?]
::groo2k
11/10/04 3:09 PM GMT
Thanks Chris for your comment on "...to the highest bidder." I very much appreciate it. Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
...rob... Tiger
vrcoolgirl
11/26/04 11:23 PM GMT
Hey thank you for commenting on my picture Stuck. I'm working on my blur problem (bought a tripod lol) i guess i'm a little shaky. Thanks
-VR
0∈ [?]
::regmar
11/29/04 3:04 PM GMT
Hi Chris. Welcome to Caedes. I saw your comment on my Get Wet photo, and I'm glad you noticed that effect. It was what I was trying to get, but no one else noticed it. I'm glad you did. Thanks.
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
cemkarahan
11/29/04 7:51 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your nice comments and adding the image Complication:mother of simple v.2.. to your favs :)
0∈ [?]
Happiness is a behaviour.Sadness too.Make your mind CemKarahan
DragoonEater
12/19/04 1:33 AM GMT
thank you for the comment and suggestion on "Molten Wave. it is from ChaosScope though. yea, i did move the image quikly.
0∈ [?]
johnnyblaze187
12/27/04 1:28 PM GMT
Hi Chris, thanks for the comment on "Still life" - I think the lines mean that you can't park there..
0∈ [?]
cemkarahan
01/11/05 7:09 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment and adding "Sun, pool and my Angel..." into your favs... much appreciated. And you are right sun was my lighting. :)
0∈ [?]
Happiness is a behaviour.Sadness too.Make your mind CemKarahan
Accipiter
01/17/05 2:24 AM GMT
Thanks for taking time to comment on Island Sunset, Chris, glad you liked the shot. My wife took a picture of some people we were with at the time, and all their faces are red from the reflection of the sunset. Once in a lifetime.
0∈ [?]
::onespock
02/06/06 11:19 AM GMT
Thanks Chris for the kind comments on "Fractalberry bush" I appreciate it :)

Moe
Science officer's station
0∈ [?]
-"The needs of the many,outweigh the needs of the few or the one".-Spock

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: