Caedes

Homepage for Ditzdoll

Ditzdoll
Member
Real Name:
Ava
Comments:
22
Gender:
Location:
UK 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
03/17/05 2:37 PM GMT08/18/05 10:10 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
scionlord
03/18/05 10:55 PM GMT
you need to have an icon of 60 x 60 pixels, 5K or smaller, jpeg or gif file.

You go to Edit Profile on the left, and then scroll down until you find the section Personal Icon. Browse to the file, and then upload it. Hey presto, instant icon.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Pieces to Ponder : Blueness
PrettyFae
03/20/05 9:15 PM GMT
Hey there, again !!!
Thanks for commenting on my gallery...very much appreciated :)
I hope to see some work from you, too, if you're planning on doing so...once again, *thanks* :)
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x...Spread the Passion...
::monkeypuzzle
03/21/05 11:39 PM GMT
Hi Ava, thanx for ur comment & support on my gallery, appreciated. i like ur work so far, look foreward to more:~)
0∈ [?]
"Today, Beautiful people, open your eyes.....& when you do, wont you tell me what you see?.." - Trinity Roots
+grimbug
03/29/05 1:47 PM GMT
Sorry for taking my time to check out your work, i see you have fallen into good company... including my housemate avi (monkeypuzzle)!
0∈ [?]
- 'Insert witty quip here'
Ditzdoll
04/01/05 7:54 PM GMT
Hey Mr G.Bug thanx for checking out my work. What are the odds that monkeypuzzle is your housemate!
0∈ [?]
co2metal
04/01/05 10:25 PM GMT
hey thanks for the comment on "hell rains down".. glad you liked it ;]
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
scionlord
04/02/05 11:37 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Hangover.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Pieces to Ponder : Blueness
::monkeypuzzle
04/03/05 10:01 AM GMT
Hi Ava, glad that 'wee man' brightens up ur day, he brightens up my day too:~)
0∈ [?]
"Today, Beautiful people, open your eyes.....& when you do, wont you tell me what you see?.." - Trinity Roots
beladara
08/04/05 9:04 AM GMT
Thanks for the encouraging comment on my illustrations. I'm glad you like them!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: