Caedes

Homepage for DivW

DivW

Member
Real Name:
David
Email:
Comments:
8
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Scotland 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
05/03/04 3:18 PM GMT04/29/05 2:20 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
aljahael
05/04/04 1:50 PM GMT
Hi David, welcome to Caedes, I'm sure you'll enjoy it as I have. Enjoy. Cheers. Al.
0∈ [?]
Have you noticed since everyone has a camcorder these days no one talks about seeing UFOs like they used to?
DivW
05/07/04 8:50 AM GMT
Hi there, thanks for the welcome. I never realised this page was here...this website is really well designed, as a web developer (not a good one, but hey, i can use front page...) i can appreciate the effort that went into this. My current attempts at CSS isn't going well, and i'm considerring resorting to I-frames...not really what i want to do. But this website has given me some inspiration...i'm beginning to see that there is a new way i can do things...thanks to whoever designed this site.

-Dave
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: