Caedes

Homepage for .Dj_Creat

.Dj_Creat

Artist
Real Name:
Matthew
Email:
Comments:
58
Website:
http://djcreat.bebo.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
N. Ireland 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
09/02/03 9:02 PM GMT01/17/10 11:47 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Dj_Creat: (full gallery)

My Midget Maze by Dj_Creat, computer gallery Tribute to Ansel 2 by Dj_Creat, Photography->Landscape gallery Tribute to Ansel by Dj_Creat, Photography->Landscape gallery
My Midget Maze Tribute to Ansel 2 Tribute to Ansel

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Sherpa
12/02/03 11:58 PM GMT
ha ha nice sig
0∈ [?]
Dj_Creat
12/03/03 1:58 AM GMT
thanx
0∈ [?]
There Are Three Kinds Of People - Those Who Can Count & Those Who Can't
+camerahound
01/03/04 8:33 AM GMT
Matt-

We're all here, and you're doing fine. The only reason I haven't responded to your work is that I don't know anything about digital imaging. Please stay.

03JAN04: This was in response to your post. You mentioned you'd like your image to "stay on." I took it to mean you were pulling it.
0∈ [?]
"Success is getting what you like. Happiness is liking what you get." -anonymous
Dj_Creat
01/03/04 2:12 PM GMT
um.... thanx but i don't remember saying i was leaving?
0∈ [?]
There Are Three Kinds Of People - Those Who Can Count & Those Who Can't
Shiznet
01/28/04 1:03 AM GMT
heh hey wasssuupppp............ Shiznet was here
welcome back to the site..... you should use it more
0∈ [?]
You only live once take it to the extreme -_- ^(_)^ Shiznet ^(_)^
mckinleysh
02/17/04 10:41 PM GMT
Do you produce music?
0∈ [?]
- |\/|c]{inleySh -
Dj_Creat
02/17/04 11:36 PM GMT
Nope - Just got the name Creat through a butchering of my last name and the Dj bit came when I made a few CD's for people.
0∈ [?]
There Are Three Kinds Of People - Those Who Can Count & Those Who Can't
Shadow403
02/18/04 6:47 AM GMT
Thanx i live in russia but am canadien and i can get adobe for 2.20$ and i got 3ds max 6 for the same price but thanx for the program name
0∈ [?]
co2metal
11/10/04 4:57 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on "get it together".. much appreciated ;]
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
BURNINGICE
11/26/04 4:47 PM GMT
Your qoute is awesome lol
0∈ [?]
"-Life is a pile of crap, just have to shovel through it" My recent gallery. Select Image- Typical Texas Sunset.
Lady_Rhea_
07/11/05 6:12 PM GMT
Hi Matthew! I just wanted to comment on "Star Mist" It is truly a work of art.
By the way, what is it like in Ireland?
-Alex :)
0∈ [?]
"Peace is beautiful" -Walt Whitman WWJD? What would Jesus do?
Dj_Creat
07/14/05 11:14 PM GMT
Cheers for the comment on Star Mist - Ummm....Ireland is just like everywhere else but slightly greener
0∈ [?]
There Are Three Kinds Of People - Those Who Can Count & Those Who Can't
.jrasband123
11/29/05 4:24 PM GMT
Matthew

Thanks for taking time to leave your comments on my "Morning Dew Drops." I really appreciate it.

Jackie :D
0∈ [?]
.AlatarielIdril
02/29/08 7:01 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments at "You looking at me?". :)
0∈ [?]
"For what do we live, but to make sport for our neighbors and laugh at them in our turn?"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: