Caedes

Homepage for .DrKilkenny

.DrKilkenny

Artist
Real Name:
Drew Kilkenny
Comments:
45
Gender:
Location:
Athens, Ohio 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
03/08/06 3:11 AM GMT02/25/08 4:55 AM GMT 

Recent Works by DrKilkenny: (full gallery)

Choonimals by DrKilkenny, Illustrations->Digital gallery Downtown Honolulu by DrKilkenny, Photography->Landscape gallery Lets go to Hawaii by DrKilkenny, Photography->Landscape gallery
Choonimals Downtown Honolulu Lets go to Hawaii

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.purmusic
10/12/06 5:11 AM GMT
Allow me then ... to extend a much belated welcome to Caedes.

I hope that you are and have been enjoying your time here.

I had an image of yours come up in the "Voting Booth" and stopped by to get a gauge on the who, what and where.

Being from Ontario, Canada myself ... when I saw Alone in the Woods I felt compelled. For the beautiful image that you did present to the membership here and for the kinship I felt upon viewing my province's flower.

Thanks for the reminder of what a beautiful flower it is, for one ... and the incredible natural beauty that provides the setting for it.

0∈ [?]
The real voyage of discovery consists not in seeking new landscapes, but in having new eyes. - Marcel Proust
.jackygroen
10/18/06 7:40 AM GMT
Hi Drew. thanks for the nice comment on "Bare", you're right; those things hurt, so thank God for zoom (lol), take care !!

Jacky
0∈ [?]
joy is not in things, it's in us !!!
.egggray
10/18/06 6:36 PM GMT
Hi Drew, I enjoyed the comment you left on "Angel in the sky" glad you enjoyed it. I took it from my back deck. Also I grew up in Euclid Ohio. Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
"Life is like a box of chocolates, you never know what your gonna get" Forrest Gump...kinda relates to photograghy
.purmusic
10/18/06 6:39 PM GMT
Hey Drew,

Thanks for the vote of confidence on "Autumnal Face." Much appreciated. :o)
0∈ [?]
The real voyage of discovery consists not in seeking new landscapes, but in having new eyes. - Marcel Proust
.pakalou94
10/21/06 3:04 AM GMT
hey ! thank for, your comment on : House of my dreams , bye
0∈ [?]
do it
.jcferg99
10/26/06 7:55 AM GMT
Hi Drew,
I'm glad you took at my "Toad Lily". Thanks for your comment. I've never tried snacking on one--I'll have to report back on that.
JoAnn
0∈ [?]
.pakalou94
11/27/06 7:53 AM GMT
hi , thanks for yours comments on : Aocalypse , bye


My Gallery.
0∈ [?]
do it
::Dunstickin
03/29/07 5:54 PM GMT
Aye me dear drew...

Appreciate you stopping by, and taking a peek at ~Trapped~...

Ta!...Bob
0∈ [?]
*You will have noticed that I haven't been commenting as much on your fine images!..This is because of the pains in my hands!..the constant use of the keyboard, makes this difficult..so, my dear friends..I can only apologise to you all in advance!* Dunstickin's Gallery
.lifesajoy
04/05/07 9:28 PM GMT
heh, thanks for commenting on my daddy long leg! i pretty much stayed clear of spiders as a youngin'....but I did used to catch lightning bugs and squish them on my clothes so that I would glow! that's really awful now that i think back on it....
0∈ [?]
.Cosens
04/09/07 6:01 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Verandahs Galore.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: