Caedes

Homepage for .DrTest

.DrTest

Artist
Real Name:
Marvin
Email:
Comments:
99
Website:
wurbs.blogspot.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Germany 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
05/02/07 1:11 PM GMT06/02/10 8:24 AM GMT 

Recent Works by DrTest: (full gallery)

Sunny Rays by DrTest, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Wet Leaves by DrTest, Photography->Flowers gallery Rays by DrTest, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Sunny Rays Wet Leaves Rays

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.musicman7877
05/15/07 11:04 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on ripple effect
0∈ [?]
.bean811
05/16/07 6:23 PM GMT
Thanks Marvin, for your comments on "Not So Alone"...always much appreciated. I'm really glad you like it as much as I do!!
0∈ [?]
.Moxie
05/23/07 9:51 PM GMT
Thanks for your great welcome you gave me, Marvin. I'm sure I will have tons of fun here, thanks again!
0∈ [?]
.Moxie
05/26/07 8:08 PM GMT
Hey Marvin! I edited one of my pictures with some of the suggestions you made. Check it out and tell me if it's better. Thanks!
0∈ [?]
.rooptylz
06/12/07 9:30 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "florida and the sun" !!
0∈ [?]
"Creativity is allowing yourself to make mistakes. Art is knowing which ones to keep."
.Zezima
07/02/07 4:17 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your comment on "Breaking Through"! I really appreciate the advice and your kind words of encouragement. Sincerely, Matthew
0∈ [?]
.anxmies
07/05/07 1:30 PM GMT
:))cool comment on the shadow of chernobyl,thanks!
0∈ [?]
something really smart
::bean811
07/05/07 11:14 PM GMT
Hey Marvin...thanks for your comments on "Bridge Sunset 2"...I had thought about taking out the sea gull, but decided not too. I agree though, it doesn't do much for the image as a whole. Thanks for the visit!!
0∈ [?]
As a wise man once said, "Wherever you go, there you are."
.monica_b
07/07/07 6:11 PM GMT
Thank you your words on my picture!! an the advice!..:)
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
07/18/07 9:32 PM GMT
Hi Marvin, thanks for the lovely comments on Primula much appreciated.
Im glad you like the framing as well.
Have a great evening :)
0∈ [?]
.Optix
08/25/07 3:21 PM GMT
thanks Dr Test for your comments on the CC Cake :) appreciate it
yea it looks like a rusty twisted piece of metal too.
0∈ [?]
.raquel10
01/19/08 6:21 PM GMT
hey Marvin! thanks for taking time to comment on '?', ya, i wasn't crazy about the edge either.. it was probably about the best i could do though, with my editing tools being limited to 'paint' on the computer ;) thanks again -rachel
0∈ [?]
Light travels faster than sound. That's why some people appear bright until you hear them speak.
.aitmn10
01/25/08 6:20 PM GMT
Hey Marvin, thanks so much for your comment on Fire! I really appreciate it! glad you were able to enjoy it despite the poor focus! ~abby
0∈ [?]
i apologize for my delay in replying to all of your wonderful comments...i am busy adjusting to my freshman year of college

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: