Caedes

Homepage for .Dr_Gileby

.Dr_Gileby

Artist
Real Name:
Gil Eby
Comments:
50
Gender:
male 
Location:
North Branch 
Birthday:
1935 (82 years) 
Membership:
10/25/06 6:55 AM GMT11/05/08 11:24 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Dr_Gileby: (full gallery)

waiting by Dr_Gileby, Photography->Architecture gallery North Branch of the Sunrise River by Dr_Gileby, Photography->Landscape gallery Snow Sculpture by Dr_Gileby, Photography->Architecture gallery
waiting North Branch of the Sunrise River Snow Sculpture

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::jds
02/13/07 8:20 PM GMT
Welcome to the Caedes...............Jim
0∈ [?]
.MathKing99
03/04/07 1:45 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on my post "Finnally it Snowed". Shoveling snow is not one of my Winter pleasures either, so that's why I bought a snowblower. In the Duluth area unlike you further south we haven't had to use snowblowers up until this last week. But the last two storms made up for that real quick. Thanks again for your comment, Karl :o)
0∈ [?]
.Caiden
03/04/07 2:22 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. You'll find that this is an awesome place to relax and spend some time. If you like photography, computer rendering, or just messing around with pics and talking to a wide array of personalities, this is the place to be!

Hope to see more pics from you. Have a great time!

Caiden.
0∈ [?]
Creation sings His majesty. You cannot see a sunrise, and doubt His existence. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~Christian Of Caedes~~
.OrchidLadyLinda
03/04/07 6:41 AM GMT
~Hi Doc..thanks for stopping by my 'Twilight Thunderheads' shot. Yes that color was awesome, glad you liked it.
:)
~Linda
0∈ [?]
~Seek the magic in every day~ ***** My Gallery
.Phil2001
03/04/07 11:10 PM GMT
Hey Gil thanks for you comment on Lunar Eclipse Much appreciated.
-Phil
0∈ [?]
Feel Free To Check Out My Gallery
.cocorico
03/05/07 12:08 AM GMT
Thank you hope your Grandson love it has i have fun to do it
Best regard,
AlRobi alias Cocorico
0∈ [?]
.Ramad
03/05/07 10:55 AM GMT
Thank you Gil for your nice comments on my "Red Tulips". Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
All that glitters is not gold.
::jacked
03/05/07 3:11 PM GMT
Thanks so much for taking the time to comment on Cup Of Blessing glad you enjoyed it. Best wishes to you, and your loved ones, Dwight.
0∈ [?]
.BossCamper
03/06/07 12:22 AM GMT
Hey ... thanks for checking out, and commenting on "Pioneer Farmhouse", and "Old Barrels". Glad you liked them
0∈ [?]
To get a friend you have to be a friend!
::verenabloo
03/08/07 7:40 AM GMT
Hi Gil...your comment about "eyes that see" about my car wash photo was very much enjoyed...indeed, if we but look, we shall see...thank you again..verena
0∈ [?]
What lies behind us and what lies before us are tiny matters compared to what lies within us.
::Jhihmoac
03/08/07 9:40 AM GMT
Thank you for visiting While in the Laundromat...Glad you enjoyed it...
0∈ [?]
"Let us forever cherish and hold sacred these moments...for it is our undoing ...should we forget..." -William Shakespeare ... Visit Jhihmoac's Gallery
.etchinghill
03/08/07 12:35 AM GMT
Hi Gil, Thank you for your positive comment on "Fire Behind The Trees". I was lucky to make the shot at just the right moment, a minute either way would have been less spectacular.
Ian
0∈ [?]
::djholmes
03/08/07 1:18 PM GMT
Hi Gil. Thanks for the nice words on Daffy Patch. I really appreciate them. -Donna
0∈ [?]
::bfrank
03/13/07 1:34 AM GMT
Hello Gil. Thanks for commenting on "Flowers And Hearts". I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Life's moments are sweet. I just want to capture all that I can of them.
::DigiCamMan
03/17/07 3:06 AM GMT
Hey Gil,

Thanks for the comments on 'Shadow Lake (widescreen)' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.LANJOCKEY
03/18/07 10:01 AM GMT
Hello Gil....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (WELCOME HOME) and for your comments, they are very much appreciated...Yes, your right about the colour of the sky...Skie have many colours depending on the weather....Thanks again...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
03/18/07 10:06 AM GMT
Hello again Gil...Many thanks for taking the time to browse my gallery, very much appreciated...This scene of the (SWANS) was taken quite close to where I live...Its nice to sit and watch the birds...very relaxing...Thanks again...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
::LynEve
04/02/07 2:17 AM GMT
Kia Ora Gil, I am so pleased you liked the The Way It Was and thanks so much for commenting on it. To see them in action with the plough was a joy.
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust
.beatriced
04/24/07 9:20 PM GMT
hi,
errm that was a very deep comment!
are you religious by any chance?
haha
x
B
0∈ [?]
~~Just To Have It Is Enough~~
::100k_xle
04/27/07 1:57 AM GMT
Thanks Mr. Gil for commenting on my "Nesting Series". Glad you liked it. Much Appreciated !

E J
0∈ [?]
::ww2spitfire
04/28/07 3:31 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on Tiger Moth. Lots of young ones could not get the hang of it in real life to!!!
0∈ [?]
.bfrank
05/06/07 4:36 PM GMT
Hi Gil,
So glad you enjoyed my "Ah Spring Again" creation. Your compliment helps me be encouraged to create and maybe someday I can really excel at it.
0∈ [?]
Life's moments are sweet. I just want to capture all that I can of them.
::solita17
06/08/08 5:41 PM GMT
hey, Gil. Thanks for browsing through my gallery and leaving such wonderful words for me! I'm glad to be Caedes' Cape Cod ambassador... keeps me out of trouble.... ;-)
mary
0∈ [?]
"If I dream I shall be real, or really myself..." Robert Penn Warren

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: