Caedes

Homepage for .DrinkMe23

.DrinkMe23

Artist
Real Name:
Ashley
Comments:
83
Website:
http://www.myspace.com/drinkme23
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Brooklyn 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
04/28/04 5:28 AM GMT02/15/12 1:01 AM GMT 

Recent Works by DrinkMe23: (full gallery)

The Color Of The USVI by DrinkMe23, Photography->Water gallery NJ does have a country side by DrinkMe23, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Yankees Field by DrinkMe23, Photography->Landscape gallery
The Color Of The USVI NJ does have a country side Yankees Field

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.scionlord
04/06/06 10:46 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on The Twirl, glad you think it's interesting. Welcome to Caedes...even though you've been here 2 years already :)
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius
.emmegal
04/21/06 9:56 PM GMT
Hi there Ashley, thanks for your comment on "Before the Storm". I'm glad you like it!
0∈ [?]
:: Some people walk in the rain, others just get wet :: My Gallery
.descrove
04/24/06 3:10 PM GMT
Obrigado por seu comentário na foto "Hibiscus", vi suas fotos e são muito lindas.
0∈ [?]
::imbusion
05/12/06 3:18 AM GMT
Hi Ashley, thanks for your comment on "Radio City." You're probably absolutely right about Radio City. I've only been in NYC a half-dozen times and I'm never quite sure where downtown ends and midtown starts. Thanks again for commenting! :)
0∈ [?]
.mrwarlow
05/15/06 7:38 PM GMT
Hi! You asked about my friend's picture of the Statue of Liberty. Honestly, I have no idea where it was taken from. I wasn't in NY at the time, and even if I had been, I don't know my way around that well. (I've only been a few times.) Thanks for the interest, though! Also, you have some great shots in your gallery. (I really like how the sanctuary in "Serenity" looks almost like a silhouette against that bright blue sky.)
0∈ [?]
Qui habet aures audiendi, audiat.
::Dehli
10/12/06 7:52 PM GMT
Hello Ashley, thanks for looking at 'Tossa de Mar beach', I am glad with your kind words!
0∈ [?]
Hilde
.auline
10/17/06 7:28 AM GMT
Hi thanks for your nice words for " Pretty Flower - re sized.."

Auline
0∈ [?]
.twinkel
10/19/06 2:48 PM GMT
thanks for your lovely comment on Niagara Falls
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine
::third_eye
10/30/06 4:50 AM GMT
hi ashley, thanks for checking out 'well it aint paris'.. i'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
lately, i've fallen horribly behind in my thanks and comments. I'll catch up, but until I do, please know all your kind words are greatly appreciated.
.Out_of_Maine
11/01/06 1:50 AM GMT
Hey ashley, Thank You for your feedback on my fall photo of gettysburg. These are things I can use in the revision! -Brian
0∈ [?]
.tequilla
11/05/06 3:16 AM GMT
thanks for the comment at "Behind the Beat", its always appreciated.

-T
0∈ [?]
>>here it goes again<<
.eyeFluff
11/11/06 12:31 AM GMT
Was aaaaaaaaaap. how's life in brooklyn.
0∈ [?]
::Dehli
11/11/06 3:29 PM GMT
Thanks for your reaction on 'Not for consumption 2'. Reading all your amusing comments was as fun as posting this image!
0∈ [?]
Hilde
.Froboy7391_99
12/06/06 9:02 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Waves of Glass, it was taken in NY during my shool trip there. Appreciate it
Jourdain
Edit: Just reread your post notced that you said where in the city not which city. I'm fairly sure it was close to Ground Zero.
0∈ [?]
::sanjaq
12/10/06 9:43 PM GMT
Hi Ashley, thanks for looking in on 'The Other Side'. You can see the other side of this sculpture under 'Nene Valley Park Sculpture ' in my gallery. Your comments are much appreciated...thanks...Tony
0∈ [?]
.sadun
12/12/06 3:09 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on "White Brothers"
Thousand times appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.houstonaxl
12/18/06 4:13 AM GMT
You have some really good images in your gallery! Good job!
0∈ [?]
|My Gallery | My eStore | "The color of the object illuminated partakes of the color of that which illuminates it." - Leonardo da Vinci|
::HauntingMorgana
03/14/07 8:28 PM GMT
Hello Ashley

Thank you for commenting on

The Barren Green.

I appreciate it greatly!

Michael.
0∈ [?]
Haunting made me do it damnit.
.GravityArcher
03/18/07 6:18 PM GMT
ello!
Just looked through your gallery and love your collection of pictures... You have a good eye* for interesting things! Keep up the good work, I look forward to seeing more!

*apparently, I was tired. Haha
0∈ [?]
.endless
04/09/07 6:19 PM GMT
Thanks Ashley for your comment on 'Round and round', appreciate it =).
0∈ [?]
.philflossman
04/12/07 12:17 AM GMT
Hi Ashley
Thanks 4 your comment on To paddle or not to paddle th...... it's a popular shot that 1. For myself I particulary like white ducks, Does this make me strange? I don't know. I have varied photgraphic interests so please be patient if u want more bird shots.
Bye 4 now
Phil
0∈ [?]
Lifes around.
.descrove
08/21/07 3:44 PM GMT
You is so Beautiful!
Você é Linda.
0∈ [?]
.southparkxp101
01/15/08 10:47 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Ohio Sunset"


- Dylan
0∈ [?]
- Dylan (none of my pictures have ever been edited , they are straight from the camera)
.PrettyFae
03/10/08 7:43 PM GMT
Hey Ashley!
Thanks for stopping by Inverted Dreamer and leaving me a lovely comment! Hehe, about her thumb - it's the little lump on the opposite side of her hand....if you try and copy the pose, you'll see what I mean :D
Take care,

Fae x
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: