Caedes

Homepage for .Durand1035

.Durand1035

Artist
Real Name:
James
Email:
Comments:
52
Website:
http://www.myspace.com/oo00james00oo
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Laguna Niguel, CA 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
06/16/04 7:17 PM GMT04/19/11 5:31 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Durand1035: (full gallery)

Abstract 1 by Durand1035, computer gallery Old World Original by Durand1035, Photography->Mountains gallery Old World by Durand1035, Photography->Manipulation gallery
Abstract 1 Old World Original Old World

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::philcUK
06/16/04 10:02 PM GMT
a great first post and welcome to the site.
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
scionlord
09/09/05 10:32 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Aircraft version 3, glad you like the sky part of it.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ........................ Please look at these: Painful, Aircraft version 3
scionlord
09/09/05 10:34 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Quintet, glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ........................ Please look at these: Painful, Aircraft version 3
scionlord
09/09/05 10:35 AM GMT
Thanks also for the comment on Swirly Thing, glad you like the colour.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ........................ Please look at these: Painful, Aircraft version 3
.cgImagery
02/09/06 10:55 PM GMT
Well hello there Jimmy!

Thanks for dropping by...On a New View...glad you liked it and yes...I could've done that...actually that was my first decision but I decided to move it more to the right b/c most icons are placed on the left so yea...it'd overlap the moon and look odd...oh well my opinion on that also...so thanks though :D

Have a great day :D
0∈ [?]
::MiLo_Anderson
03/23/06 1:16 AM GMT
I just saw your post in the list of cameras. I am not fimilar with your camera, but one thing i would try is doing a manual white balance (if possible) The camera gets confused because it doesn't have enough light, but when it is open for a few seconds it gets it, and that sometimes throws the auto white balance. Im not 100% sure it will work in your case though.
0∈ [?]
Its time for a new sig for me, so it is for sale. Any offers can be made via a message in my profile.
.andy721
04/06/07 4:39 PM GMT
I did get a better pic, just didn't post it yet.
0∈ [?]
.89037
04/07/07 7:50 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your kind comment on "Spring"....I'm very glad you liked !...keep smiling..! :))
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
.rozem061
04/10/07 9:26 AM GMT
Hoi, James!
Thanks for commenting on "Bunches of yellow tulips"
Kind regards!
John
0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION..... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!
.Jhihmoac
04/13/07 11:18 AM GMT
Fallingwater - Wright Stuff II...Nope...The structure is very much still alive and undergoing renovation...Thank you for visiting...
0∈ [?]
"Let us forever cherish and hold sacred these moments...for it is our undoing ...should we forget..." -William Shakespeare ... Visit Jhihmoac's Gallery
.Flurije
04/24/07 2:58 AM GMT
Yes, actually, I have been through the Joshua Tree forest...I passed through it on my way back into the Death Valley park. It wasn't really photogenic, though, so I didn't get any pictures of it.
0∈ [?]
"Morals, like clothes, change with the fashions, or, perhaps the fashions change to adorn the morals." Florence Reed
.BossCamper
11/22/07 10:33 AM GMT
Hi. Thanks for commenting on "Pines". You are right. Pines are evergreens. These pines have no branches or needles on the lower branches because of being planted so close together. From the outside they look just like any other pine grove. :)
0∈ [?]
~Loris~
::tigger3
12/26/07 1:05 AM GMT
Hello James, thanks for the comment and idea on "Burn That Fog"
Sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: