Caedes

Homepage for Dutchhighlander

Dutchhighlander

Member
Real Name:
John Bakker
Comments:
52
Gender:
Male 
Location:
the Netherlands 
Birthday:
1957 (60 years) 
Membership:
06/02/05 2:30 PM GMT10/13/05 8:08 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Dutchhighlander: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
06/02/05 3:56 PM GMT
Lovely first post, and welcome on Caedes net,John.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem....

This comment by DEVILS_CHILD666 has been moved to the Hall of Shame.

[view comment]

+mayne
06/14/05 11:29 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on "Red Baron", John. Welcome:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
Thunderfoot
06/16/05 10:09 AM GMT
Hey John!,

Thanks for you comment on Australian Japanese Garden. It's greatly appreciated ^_^ and I'm glad that you liked it.
0∈ [?]
cameraatje
07/15/05 5:59 PM GMT
Hoi John,

Bedankt voor de informatie. Mannelijk / vrouwelijk, hoe vast te stellen? Ik heb zelf de nodige plaatjes in boeken en op internet opgezocht om te bepalen of het wel een buizerd was. Uiteindelijk leek hij / zij mij het meest op een buizerd. In ieder geval bedankt voor je reactie.

Eric
0∈ [?]
::lowlander
08/18/05 8:49 PM GMT
John, Thank you very kindly for your positive feedback on my Damselfly. It is, as always, greatly appreciated.
Groeten, Fred.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: