Caedes

Homepage for .EM3SIS

.EM3SIS

Artist
Real Name:
Josh Small
Email:
Comments:
39
Website:
www.myspace.com/rhinosex2k
Gender:
Male 
Location:
GA 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
03/04/06 3:03 AM GMT06/08/10 7:42 PM GMT 

Recent Works by EM3SIS: (full gallery)

StormSpawn by EM3SIS, Abstract->Fractal gallery The Spider by EM3SIS, Illustrations->Digital gallery Emesis Nemesis by EM3SIS, abstract->Surrealism gallery
StormSpawn The Spider Emesis Nemesis

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::kodo34
03/05/06 11:56 AM GMT
Hey Josh , thx for the comment on blaze , glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
"Whenever you find yourself on the side of the majority, it is time to pause and reflect." my images
::madmaven
03/09/06 11:44 AM GMT
Hello Josh! Your avatar is just fantastic! Thanks for your very nice comment on {pelican} surfin or fishin? !
I am flattered you visited! Terri

PS: Welcome to CAEDES!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I hope to see more work from you! Please let me know when you post something else! :)
0∈ [?]
.katie072
03/14/06 2:15 PM GMT
i wrote this comment on my photo page after your comment on my cascadilla gorge picture, but then realized that you might not see it there....it's too dark? can you clarify that more? i am wondering, only cause it doesn't seem that dark on any of the computers i have used to view it.

but thanks for your comments. i appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
::yellowdog07
05/05/06 3:56 AM GMT
Hi Josh, Thanks for the nice comments on my apop fractal. I appreciate your input, and I"m glad you liked it. There are a couple tutorials on this site that were really helpful to start learning the apop program..
Thanks again Carol
0∈ [?]
.rawtsn
05/09/06 2:32 AM GMT
Howdy from Arizona - thanks for the great comments at "Before Remotes"!
0∈ [?]
&groo2k
05/09/06 11:30 AM GMT
Thanks Josh for your comment on Face...I very much appreciate it.
-Rob
0∈ [?]
.userone
05/14/06 8:38 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for the comments on "Viral" and "Crystal Clone" - it's greatly appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
.Devushka
05/17/06 11:28 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on "Spring on Fire". Glad you like it!
0∈ [?]
"Why does mineral water that has 'trickled through mountains for centuries' go out of date next year?"
::madmaven
05/18/06 9:36 PM GMT
Hi Josh! Thanks for the nice comment!
Get busy and make something new! I wanna see more! :) Hugs, Terri
0∈ [?]
If you never participate in VOTING BOOTH, please do not whine about the C-Index!
.jmar
05/29/06 10:17 AM GMT
Hey Josh,
Thanks for the positive feedback on "Steel Boat" glad you liked it, John
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: