Caedes

Homepage for .EVIL_SKI

.EVIL_SKI

Artist
Real Name:
John
Comments:
38
Website:
http://www.myspace.com/naturally_artificial
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Columbus, OH 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
02/27/04 11:20 PM GMT04/29/09 9:25 PM GMT 

Recent Works by EVIL_SKI: (full gallery)

Just Colors by EVIL_SKI, Abstract->Fractal gallery Disintegrate by EVIL_SKI, Abstract->Fractal gallery Forest of Color by EVIL_SKI, Abstract->Fractal gallery
Just Colors Disintegrate Forest of Color

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Lady_Rhea_
07/29/05 3:31 PM GMT
Hey there, welcome to caedes. ^_^
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones, and one white tree."-The Lord of the Rings
.soosool
09/24/06 1:12 AM GMT
Welcome to caedes. Hope you like it here.
0∈ [?]
Time is not money; it's life. Enjoy it.
.artytoit
01/10/07 12:18 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on 'Crystal Skull'. I intended to keep it simple on this image to show off the beauty of the skull in crystal, with just a single light highlighting it. The 30 hours work was mostly by the computer!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: