Caedes

Homepage for Eduard_Wiwuki

Eduard_Wiwuki

Member
Real Name:
Mole
Comments:
47
Location:
Hamburg 
Birthday:
1967 (50 years) 
Membership:
08/12/05 11:31 PM GMT08/25/06 12:26 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::verenabloo
08/18/05 11:45 PM GMT
Welcome to caedes!! I know you will enjoy being part of this site..there are nice people aNd gorgeous art...thank yu for your explanation of wht the purple poppy is called. I am from Germany and still speak and read German..its an interesting name for this poppy. Thank you for the nice comment!!! I used to live in Lueneburg!!! not far from Hamburg...
0∈ [?]
You can do anything...if you don't quit!....
Eduard_Wiwuki
08/19/05 12:38 AM GMT
Ahoi Verena......thank you very much for your comment. I am a big admirer of your 1st-class photographs. I have already so many 'verenabloo'-photos, which I integrated in my screensavers and wallpapers. In my childhood I was often in Lueneburg to get my 'smurfs' and was in the beautiful city hall with his torture chamber once a time....
0∈ [?]
On ne peut point régner innocemment (Saint-Just)
::BernieSpeed
01/12/06 12:43 AM GMT
Hi there,

you have a very sharp eye my friend, the secret behind the tree is a wind-driven power station. I tried to hide it as good as possible but I was sure sooner or later it will be discovered by a very observant viewer like you. Thank you for watching my picture and leaving a comment on "Winter Sunset", much appreciated.

Have a great time....
Bernd
0∈ [?]
Find out about me and my work at "my gallery"...
.jrasband123
01/20/06 4:50 AM GMT
Eduard

Welcome to Caedes. Thanks for identifying my flower for "Summer Showers." I appreciate you stopping by and leaving your comments.

:D
Jackie
0∈ [?]
.frenger
01/20/06 2:44 PM GMT
Oh, you speak finnish? Where have you learned that?
0∈ [?]
.MythD
01/21/06 6:02 AM GMT
Hi, thanks for your comments on Miranda1004. The manipulation sure changes her coloring! She doesn't have any black on her! She is a grey tabby. Interesting colors though!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: