Caedes

Homepage for .ElRapi

.ElRapi

Artist
Real Name:
Rafa G. Recuero
Comments:
66
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Granada (España) 
Birthday:
1955 (62 years) 
Membership:
03/30/07 11:25 AM GMT12/04/16 8:22 PM GMT 

Recent Works by ElRapi: (full gallery)

El Albaicín y La Alhambra by ElRapi, Photography->City gallery La Alhambra de Granada by ElRapi, Photography->City gallery Timanfaya by ElRapi, Photography->Landscape gallery
El Albaicín y La Alhambra La Alhambra de Granada Timanfaya

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.hdwillems
03/30/07 11:43 AM GMT
Hi, Welcome to Caedes.net! Have a great time here & Enjoy :)
0∈ [?]
.braces
09/18/07 12:42 AM GMT
Thank you for your very kind comments on Boat by Moonlight.
0∈ [?]
.RAPH
10/03/07 3:12 PM GMT
Muchas gracias Rafa por su comentarios sobre 'Orange moon'.
Ha visto su trabajos y pienso que eres tu un grande fotografo. Se tienes una vista increible sobre tu medio ambiente. Me gusto mucho su imagenes. Hasta luego.
0∈ [?]
.Tone7171
02/04/08 6:51 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "The First Finch", glad you like it. I'll be uploading the next one this week. :)
0∈ [?]
"...and when each day is the same as the next, it's because people fail to recognize the good things that happen in their lives every day that the sun rises"
.raquel10
02/08/08 10:27 PM GMT
Hi! thanks so much for taking time to comment on 'another girl'! much appreciated -rachel
0∈ [?]
Light travels faster than sound. That's why some people appear bright until you hear them speak.
.ames311
04/03/08 10:10 PM GMT
Hi and thanks so much for commenting on Im stumped.
It's very much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
Dream as if you'll live forever. Live as if you'll die today.
.saimamirza
04/30/08 11:12 AM GMT
Thank you so much, Rafa, for your kind words on Spooky Leaf.
0∈ [?]
Which of the favours of your Lord will you deny?
::_SNAPDRAGON_
05/01/08 9:33 AM GMT
Hi Rafa, thanks a bunch for the lovely comment on "Bein' Green," glad you liked it. Peace, Kelcey.
0∈ [?]
.lvld
06/26/08 6:50 AM GMT
I appreciate your comment on "NILE RIVER " thanks for stopping by.
0∈ [?]
WHM.
.koca
09/17/08 7:59 PM GMT
Thanks for the kind comment, really. I'm glad you like my photo. I appreciate it very much.
0∈ [?]
.captaindrewi
09/19/08 5:43 PM GMT
thanks for recent comment on kirvet
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: