Caedes

Homepage for .El_Padrino

.El_Padrino

Artist
Real Name:
Alexander Alvarez Taylor
Comments:
68
Website:
www.renegadedesign.co.uk
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Manchester UK 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
05/15/03 6:40 PM GMT06/05/06 7:14 PM GMT 

Recent Works by El_Padrino: (full gallery)

Apocalyse Now ! by El_Padrino, illustrations->digital gallery Paint test by El_Padrino, photography->manipulation gallery Welcome to the Tower by El_Padrino, photography->castles/ruins gallery
Apocalyse Now ! Paint test Welcome to the Tower

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+Cain
12/08/03 11:26 AM GMT
thanks for all your nice comments Alex^^. I really appreciate them^^
0∈ [?]
El_Padrino
12/08/03 5:02 PM GMT
yep no problem cain, only here 2 help =)
0∈ [?]
Iggidy07
12/08/03 6:49 PM GMT
Very cool Icon
0∈ [?]
On the road of life there are passengers, drivers, and roadkill.
El_Padrino
12/08/03 8:56 PM GMT
Thanx Iggidy 07, btw it's my website logo
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
12/24/03 2:45 PM GMT
It's was me a very pleasure,keep up the good work.Merry Christmas Alex.
0∈ [?]
Merry Christmas to All.
::mayne
01/02/04 4:52 PM GMT
Thanks for your great comments Alex:-)
0∈ [?]
Happy Holidays To All
::JOHANNA
01/31/04 7:16 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the nice comment on(winte in Coloma park 1) Alex.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
::JOHANNA
01/31/04 7:31 PM GMT
Thanks very much for all the support on my work,Alex.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
mckinleysh
02/28/04 5:36 PM GMT
You like the movie "Blow" ?
0∈ [?]
- |\/|c]{inleySh -
epit
03/06/04 5:39 PM GMT
Hola Alexander.
Que bueno el ver un comentario en español!! Ya que descubri esta web por casualidad y la verdad megusta pero mi problema es que no controlo apenas el ingles.
Cuando he visto tu apellido Alvarez me he preguntado si hablarias español y ya veo que así es.
He visto tus fondos y la verdad es que son muy buenos
Yo ahora estoy empezando con el Photoshop y la verda que me esta enganchando....
Bueno me gustaria que me dijeses si hay algun tipo de correo interno en esta web para poder enviarte la direccion de una alguna web española muy parecida a esta para que puedas subir allí tambien tus fondos
Un saludo desde España
0∈ [?]
El_Padrino
03/12/04 9:14 AM GMT
mckinley why do you ask completely random questions?
0∈ [?]
ARISTIDES
03/15/04 6:02 PM GMT
Gracis por tu mensaje :)

que viva España y que viva Inglaterra !!!
0∈ [?]
ARISTIDES ALEMAN Ars longa . vita Brevis
El_Padrino
03/15/04 7:34 PM GMT
muchas gracias aristides, jeje
0∈ [?]
+Samatar
03/30/04 11:57 AM GMT
Thanks for all your comments on my works! As for your comment on "Temple", yes I agree I should do more. You wanna sponsor me & pay for the flights?? (pretty please!) :-)
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
::mayne
03/30/04 4:06 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "High Tide", Alex:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
cemkarahan
03/30/04 7:21 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your nice comments on my site designs CaedesN3 and CaedesN1 Alexander ;)
0∈ [?]
-Happiness is a behaviour.Sadness too.Make your mind- Cem Karahan
endofreason
09/20/04 2:09 PM GMT
Hi there Alex, thanks for the comment on Pink Dream. I can't find the page you are comparing it to, perhaps you could take a screen grab for me to have a look at? I came up with the design myself, but it's possibel two people came up with something similar seperately. Or maybe I have seen something of twelve tens and not realised. Could you email me at: robturpin73@hotmai.com

Thanks,
Rob
0∈ [?]
endofreason My God, it's full of stars

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: