Caedes

Homepage for Elkdog

Elkdog

Member
Real Name:
Steven Means
Email:
Comments:
12
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Cincinnati, OH, USA 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
02/04/03 7:06 AM GMT12/01/07 10:08 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::d_spin_9
03/11/06 11:26 PM GMT
thanks for commenting on so many of my pictures its really appreciated. and yes, i've started positioning images with small boarders a little higher, i didnt think about the taskbar on the first ones.
0∈ [?]
The heavens declare the Glory of God, The skies proclaim the work of His hands!
::yellowdog07
03/12/06 1:34 AM GMT
Hi Steven,
Thanks for looking at my red sky sunset photo, and thanks for the input! i sure appreciate you taking the time to look in on it. I'm pretty new at this, and am hoping to get better shots with better clarity as i learn. Thanks again, Carol
0∈ [?]
.ChobiKaze
03/13/06 2:31 PM GMT
Thanks for comment on 'Setting Sun'
0∈ [?]
,`,, A journey of a thousand miles begins with a single step ,`,,`
.LANJOCKEY
03/14/06 6:57 PM GMT
Hello Steve...Thankyou for taking the time to have a look at (GWENNAP) and for your nice comments...very much appreciated...I find these places have so much to offer the photographer with their beautiful monuments and buildings ...to capture the right atmosphere one must shoot early in the morning or late in the evening...Give it a try...All the best...Mick
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
03/14/06 9:21 PM GMT
thanks Steven for the post on Carnage - a bit of an oldie but glad you liked it

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: