Caedes

Homepage for .EmJay

.EmJay

Artist
Real Name:
Mike
Email:
Comments:
12
Creds [?]:
13∈
Gender:
male 
Location:
Greenville, SC 
Birthday:
9 Aug 1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
07/08/07 11:05 PM GMT03/16/13 3:35 PM GMT 

EmJay's Journal (2 entries)


Morning frost on clovers Uploaded: 01/19/13 3:04 PM GMT

Image: Morning frost on clovers

Morning frost on clovers


Recent Works by EmJay: (full gallery)

Tortula Muralis by EmJay, photography->nature gallery Morning frost on clovers by EmJay, photography->flowers gallery Mushroom and clovers by EmJay, photography->mushrooms gallery
Tortula Muralis Morning frost on clovers Mushroom and clovers

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::G8R
07/09/07 1:34 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Mike! I enjoyed your first post...thanks for joining us!

Regards,
Chris
0∈ [?]
“There is only you and your camera. The limitations in your photography are in yourself, for what we see is what we are.” ~Ernest Haas~
.elliechappell
07/22/07 12:20 AM GMT
Hello Mike, and welcome to caedes! You have some great first posts and I love them all :-] You have a very clean style.
I'm looking forward to more posts.
Ellie
0∈ [?]
Some are born great, some achieve greatness, and some have greatness thrust upon 'em ~Shakespeare

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: