Caedes

Homepage for .Emerald_WinD

.Emerald_WinD

Artist
Real Name:
Jerry
Email:
Comments:
62
Website:
none.....yet
Gender:
Male 
Location:
North Carolina 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
07/11/04 5:15 PM GMT10/04/04 1:04 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Emerald_WinD: (full gallery)

Rain Shroud by Emerald_WinD, abstract gallery Radiance by Emerald_WinD, abstract gallery
Rain Shroud Radiance

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
co2metal
07/15/04 4:36 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "sonic spin" and welcome to caedes
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
co2metal
07/20/04 2:28 AM GMT
and for the comment on "articulation".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
antmark
07/21/04 5:24 AM GMT
thanx for commenting on "lights"
0∈ [?]
co2metal
07/22/04 5:05 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "leprosy" ;]
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
Partisan
07/23/04 6:15 PM GMT
thanks for the comments on "edge fragility," glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
-- input translation, output rotation
::Marideath
07/24/04 7:33 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind and encouraging words on Garden Arbor, Jerry. Very much appreciated and I'm so happy you enjoyed the image. :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
::kchristine
07/26/04 10:07 PM GMT
Thanks Jerry for such a nice comment on Daylight Hours. I really appreciate you taking the time.
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
murungu
07/28/04 8:48 AM GMT
Jerry - thanks for your post on 'Kalk Bay harbour panorama' - I'm glad I didn't try and stretch the image in the end (even though its not really desktop material!)
cheers!
0∈ [?]
...Selected image .......<-☺.|.☻->
CapeCaneveral
08/05/04 3:00 PM GMT
Hey Jerry! Thanks for the comments on "steer" Im glad you like it
0∈ [?]
co2metal
08/06/04 12:05 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on "retrospect".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
co2metal
08/06/04 9:55 PM GMT
and for the comment on "phantasm"
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
uniquedreamer2004
08/08/04 1:12 PM GMT
Thank you Jerry for your comments on cresent moons, I appreciate that......
Cheer!!
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile.
::icenine
08/09/04 1:24 PM GMT
Hi Jerry I appreciate the comment you left on Chaos 1 of 3 many thanks
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
::kchristine
08/14/04 8:25 PM GMT
Hey Jerry thanks for such a nice comment on Comrade. I really appreciate you taking the time.
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
co2metal
08/20/04 2:41 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on "the struggle within" jerry.. really appreciated
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
J_272004
09/29/04 11:25 PM GMT
Thanks Jerry for your comment on Galactical Flower... im glad you liked it.... :D
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
thewiccanway
09/30/04 2:24 AM GMT
Thanx very much for commenting on 'Wintergreen Swirl'. Mints were the first thing that popped into my head when I finished.
0∈ [?]
There is a pleasure in the pathless woods, There is a rapture on the lonely shore, There is a society, where none intrudes, By the deep Sea, and music in its roar, I love not man less, but Nature more --Lord Byron
::Radjehuty
10/01/04 12:32 AM GMT
Thanks for the input on "Trephination"! I didn't even think about the 8 appendages....thanks for the new view :)
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
PuMa
10/01/04 6:45 AM GMT
Thanks Jerry, for the nice words to; "Treballski - 6" I'm glad you like it, and it's really appreciated! Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
(<->.<(<->.<->)>.<->) They are watching you!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: