Caedes

Homepage for .Estilo_Loco

.Estilo_Loco

Artist
Real Name:
Skid
Comments:
40
Gender:
Male 
Location:
San Francisco, CA 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
12/18/05 6:29 AM GMT11/20/08 11:38 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Estilo_Loco: (full gallery)

Beautiful To Live In Poverty by Estilo_Loco, Photography->City gallery It's One Of Those Long Sunday Afternoons... by Estilo_Loco, Photography->Animals gallery Alabama St., San Francisco by Estilo_Loco, Photography->City gallery
Beautiful To Live In Poverty It's One Of Those Long Sunday Afternoons... Alabama St., San Francisco

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Morwyn
12/18/05 1:17 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.. Thanks for the pic of the city.. Love it!!!! More, please...
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
::Morwyn
12/19/05 12:45 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Rivers of Fire.. Plaesed you liked it..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
::philcUK
12/20/05 1:24 AM GMT
thanks Skid for the post on Hybrid:2 - glad you liked it - although you definitely appear to be in the minority on that one!

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
.Trin
12/20/05 8:30 AM GMT
Hey Skid! Welcome to Caedes! Thank you so much for the nice comment on Caldera View, Santorini is my favorite of the greek islands and my favorite place to take pictures at! I'm glad you liked it as well. Your welcome about my sugestions to your picture, people here have helped me a lot since I joined the site and they keep helping me. It's impressive how much you can learn simply by exchanging points of view. Keep posting, I'd love to see more of your work! Have a great day
Maria
0∈ [?]
Is this burning an eternal flame ?
&trisbert
12/21/05 6:20 AM GMT
Hello Skid. Thank you for your comments about “Sydney Harbour”, they are much appreciated. I live in a small country town and find city traffic unbearable. However I’m discovering that the city does offer some wonderful photo opportunities so maybe i will brave the traffic again soon :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.Trin
12/21/05 7:47 AM GMT
Hello again and thank you for your lovely comment on "Sifnos", it made my day...
I love taking pictures of the islands and I really really miss summer!
Best Regards~ Maria
0∈ [?]
Is this burning an eternal flame ?
.Dunstickin
12/21/05 1:54 PM GMT
Hey Skid......What cheer to you and welcome to my pages......thank you for your welcome comments to 'Duck Pond'.....It really was a most beautiful day then...I count this place as one of my favourite spots........very relaxing

Bob
0∈ [?]
.sammorgan
03/05/06 7:43 PM GMT
Hi Skid.
Thanks for the psoitives on 'Sea of concrete' - ill be cheaking out your gallery.
See you round.
Sam.
0∈ [?]
Your ever so clever but if your not clever you will never get into heaven again
.agster21
03/06/06 2:21 PM GMT
hey skid. thanks for your comment on my 'obidos'. have a great day =)
0∈ [?]
::jrasband123
03/17/06 6:07 PM GMT
Hey Skid

Thanks for checking out my "Trunk Bay." Appreciate your comments and support.

Jackie
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: