Caedes

Homepage for .ExoticVixen

.ExoticVixen

Artist
Real Name:
Amber
Email:
Comments:
124
Creds [?]:
29∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Terre Haute, Indiana, USA 
Birthday:
31 Oct 1978 (39 years) 
Membership:
03/11/12 9:51 PM GMT05/23/14 10:07 PM GMT 

ExoticVixen's Journal (2 entries)


Fast Second Try Uploaded: 01/08/13 8:43 PM GMT

Image: Fast Second Try

Hi everyone! I just was messing around with Mandelbulb 3D. Trying to understand things and make my own stuff. Just the big learning process. I didn't have much time, so I just used the M3D, nothing else. I'm learning slowly but surely! =)


Recent Works by ExoticVixen: (full gallery)

Project X by ExoticVixen, abstract gallery Fast Second Try by ExoticVixen, abstract gallery Undefeated by ExoticVixen, abstract->fractal gallery
Project X Fast Second Try Undefeated

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
&nmsmith
04/19/12 12:57 AM GMT
Thank you, Amber, for all the very kind compliments! Have a wonderful day!

Nathan Smith
0∈ [?]
.tealeaves
04/19/12 4:36 AM GMT
Thank you, Amber, for your great comments left on "Withered Rose"... It's very much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
*Creativity is allowing yourself to make mistakes. Art is knowing which ones to keep. ~Scott Adams*
::stonewolff
12/16/12 6:05 PM GMT
Thank you for the 'fave' on 'Closer To Home.' It is an honor and most appreciated. I look forward to seeing your work as well. Have a great day.
0∈ [?]
&nmsmith
12/21/12 5:33 AM GMT
Thank you again, my friend. Merry Christmas!
0∈ [?]
.laurengary
12/24/12 4:21 AM GMT
Thank you Amber for your kind comments on The Tryst. I personally find working with white backgrounds very enjoyable because of the challenge they present. But I'm very glad you liked it too. I hope you & yours have a very Merry Christmas hon !!! :o)
0∈ [?]
I've got amnesia & deja vu at the same time. I think I've forgotten this before ! ... That was Zen, but this is Tao !!! ...CLICK TO SAVE LIVES !
.danika
01/01/13 7:58 PM GMT
Hi Amber, Thanks for your comments & faves on "Ancient Relic" & "Bird Of Paradise". Glad you enjoyed them. Much appreciation & Happy New Year ~ Sherree
0∈ [?]
I LOVE LABS!!!
.Tootles
01/02/13 2:31 PM GMT
Hi Amber, I'm glad you liked Phantom! I hope you have a happy 2013!
0∈ [?]
.tib
01/08/13 5:57 AM GMT
Hi Amber, a belated 'welcome to Caedes'! I'm so glad you decided to post your first image!! I hope you like it here and I'm sure you will make many friends:)
0∈ [?]
Spend a few minutes each day being grateful for what you have and who you have to share it with.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: