Caedes

Homepage for .FishSticks

.FishSticks

Artist
Real Name:
J...
Comments:
9
Gender:
Location:
USA 
Birthday:
1949 (68 years) 
Membership:
03/13/08 8:07 PM GMT05/02/08 6:51 PM GMT 

Recent Works by FishSticks: (full gallery)

Jumbo Shrimp by FishSticks, Contests->Oxymorons gallery Lazy Afternoon by FishSticks, Photography->Animals gallery
Jumbo Shrimp Lazy Afternoon

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.foofoo
03/13/08 11:40 PM GMT
Hi J- Firstly, welcome to Caedes. I hope you enjoy your time here and looking forward to seeing your posts. Thank you so much for commenting on "With Childlike Innocence". Thank you for sharing the story of your Mother, I hope she is well now. I can't picture myself in any other profession. They are a blessing to me. Take care- Eileen
0∈ [?]
May your walls know joy,May every room hold laughter,and every window open to great possibility: Maryanne Radmacher-Hershey

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: