Caedes

Homepage for .Flash1983

.Flash1983

Artist
Real Name:
Stephen
Comments:
105
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Alberta, Canada 
Birthday:
29 Jun 1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
07/27/10 1:29 AM GMT02/19/12 4:11 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Flash1983: (full gallery)

Oregon Coast by Flash1983, photography->shorelines gallery Mirror--reworked by gaeljet2 by Flash1983, rework gallery Bavaro Beach by Flash1983, photography->shorelines gallery
Oregon Coast Mirror--reworked by gaeljet2 Bavaro Beach

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::luckyshot
08/06/10 11:42 PM GMT
Stephen - Welcome to Caedes! Thad I like your first post of the lights of Edmonton with the blue hour sky. Thad
0∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
::Jimbobedsel
08/07/10 3:45 PM GMT
Welcome to the family.
0∈ [?]
I ACTUALLY WON THE FIGHT
.zunazet
08/13/10 11:43 PM GMT
Hi Stephen
Welcome to Caedes!
Thanks for the complements on leaving soon. I appreciate it! :0)
0∈ [?]
People aren't going to remember the things you do. They're going to remember how you made people feel. Be kind, gracious, and appreciative. Dan Winters - Photographer.
::armasoub
08/15/10 8:33 PM GMT
Hello Stephen.

Thank you for looking at Australia Zoo Photo, I am glad you enjoyed it. Cheers
0∈ [?]
::biffobear
08/20/10 6:21 AM GMT
Wow,Thanks Steven..Praise indeed..R.
0∈ [?]
“Life is full of beauty. Notice it. Notice the bumble bee, the small child, and the smiling faces. Smell the rain, and feel the wind. Live your life to the fullest potential, and fight for your dreams.”
dndonnelly
08/22/10 6:05 PM GMT
Stephen Great Photo's
0∈ [?]
::reddawg151
08/27/10 2:56 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Sunset over english bay" ! :)
0∈ [?]
~Bob
::Silvanus
11/14/10 9:35 PM GMT
Thanks, Stephen, for the great comments on "Lighting the Dark." I appreciate it. And thanks, as well for adding it to your favorites.

- Steve
0∈ [?]
::Silvanus
11/15/10 1:34 AM GMT
Thanks, Stephen, for adding me as a friend.

- Steve
0∈ [?]
::J_E_F
05/08/11 5:31 PM GMT
Glad you liked the Blue Macaw - an easy subject for great colour photography.
0∈ [?]
¦:º)
::Silvanus
05/15/11 6:54 PM GMT
Thanks, Stephen, for your generous comments on "Blue Reflections." I appreciate it.

- Steve
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: