Caedes

Homepage for .Fleas

.Fleas

Artist
Real Name:
John Hardison
Email:
Comments:
76
Website:
Fleas.smugmug.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
(above)Prescott Valley, Arizona 
Birthday:
1944 (73 years) 
Membership:
02/12/07 1:13 AM GMT07/28/09 11:17 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Fleas: (full gallery)

Storm over Prescott by Fleas, Photography->Skies gallery Vermilion Flycatcher by Fleas, Photography->Birds gallery Pretty Bird by Fleas, Photography->Birds gallery
Storm over Prescott Vermilion Flycatcher Pretty Bird

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::jeenie11
02/12/07 2:38 AM GMT
hey john! good for you. i'm so glad you joined this group. they're going to LOVE your work! thanks for looking at mine. i'm so glad i met you!!!!! jen
0∈ [?]
i'm so far behind that i know i'll never catch up. sorry if i don't comment on each of your pictures. . be patient! Please Visit My Gallery
.Blumie
02/17/07 1:39 AM GMT
Wow, thanks a lot for your nice comment about Evening Trees.
0∈ [?]
I would be happy, seeing you in my galerie. Today I've posted Ice Dream
::lilu103
02/18/07 2:45 AM GMT
Hello John! Welcome to Caedes! I appreciate your comment on Whata Drive. I'd look for your littl red truck but unfortunately I was only passing through. I hope you have fun at Lake Mary and get some great captures! Wish I was going with you, when I drove across the country that reigon of Arizona was the most beautiful area I went through. I sooo want to go back! Thanks again,
'Lisa
0∈ [?]
I wanted to travel the world and then I discovered the beauty my own country had to offer. Explore your world.
.rawtsn
02/21/07 2:07 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes and howdy from Tucson! Thank you for pausing to leave the nice words at "Beat butterfly" - look forward to seeing more of your AZ works here too!
0∈ [?]
If it's to be, it's up to me.
::spoton
03/12/07 12:11 AM GMT
Thanks for dropping by 'Keeping Watch'. A belated Welcome to Caedes. You've got a great gallery started. Keep it up.
0∈ [?]
Charlie
.Fleas
09/02/08 4:39 PM GMT
Thanks Flurije, Chipola, Jen, Moongirl, Annie and legster for commenting. I see I have to update my profile.. Its been several years since I have been here
0∈ [?]
I like to shoot wildlife

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: