Caedes

Homepage for .Fonzi

.Fonzi

Artist
Real Name:
Christian Fogh Jensen
Comments:
16
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Denmark 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
10/18/05 10:02 PM GMT11/19/06 4:02 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Fonzi: (full gallery)

Santos Beach by Fonzi, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Santos Beach

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
nigel_inglis
10/23/05 9:38 PM GMT
Welcome to the Caedes community Christian. Thanks for the comment on "Essence of Cloud"
0∈ [?]
It's never too late to be early. - Alexisonfire Check this out!
::BernieSpeed
10/26/05 11:37 AM GMT
Hello Christian and welcome to Caedes. I want to thank you for your comment on my picture "Just a Reminder", it's much appreciated. Have a great itme here at Caedes and feel free to stop by from time to time and watch my gallery. Best wishes, Bernd.
0∈ [?]
Homtail
10/26/05 5:46 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Forces of Nature'. Im really glad you liked it. I agree with you that the foreground is a little blurry but i didnt wanna crop the image else it might end up a funny size. I didnt think it detracted that much so left it :) thanks for your constructive advice tho.
0∈ [?]
He who dwells in the shelter of the Most High will rest in the shadow of the almighty. I will say of the Lord, "He is my refuge and my fortress, my God in whom i trust". Psalm 91: 1 and 2

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: