Caedes

Homepage for .FrameRaid

.FrameRaid

Artist
Real Name:
Chase
Email:
Comments:
15
Website:
frameraid.wordpress.com
Gender:
male 
Location:
Atlanta, GA 
Birthday:
1980 (37 years) 
Membership:
07/18/06 5:12 PM GMT12/19/11 6:08 PM GMT 

Recent Works by FrameRaid: (full gallery)

Graffiti by FrameRaid, Photography->City gallery On the street by FrameRaid, Photography->City gallery Looking Up by FrameRaid, Photography->City gallery
Graffiti On the street Looking Up

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::colocolor
07/27/06 4:01 PM GMT
Good morning Nameless Friend. It appears that you're fairly new to Caedes? Welcome! I hope you enjoy this great place as much as we all do. I appreciate your comments on Reflections. You're right, there is a great photo on every corner in Peggy's Cove- I guess I could say that about anywhere in Nova Scotia! Unfortunately for us, there were throngs of tourists (including us) which makes it very difficult to get a great shot. I'd love to go there and spend a week on our own exploring that beautiful area. Thanks for having a look. anne :-)
0∈ [?]
Don't tell me it's good, tell me what is good about it. Don't tell me it stinks, tell me what I can do do improve it. Thank you for taking the time to tell me anything at all. Be blessed. anne :-)
+ppigeon
07/27/06 8:21 PM GMT
Hello. Glad you like my 'Jardins d'Annevoie 2'. I was lucky with the weather (cold winter sunrise). Welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::phasmid
08/05/06 4:02 AM GMT
I want to add my welcome to you to Caedes. I know you'll be an asset here. Your work already speaks for itself. :)PJ
0∈ [?]
"Art comes to you proposing frankly to give nothing but the highest quality to your moments as they pass." Walter Pater

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: