Caedes

Homepage for .Frankiexx

.Frankiexx
Artist
Real Name:
Francesca
Comments:
34
Gender:
Female 
Location:
England 
Birthday:
1995 (22 years) 
Membership:
12/02/06 10:58 PM GMT06/29/09 9:05 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Frankiexx: (full gallery)

Winter wonderland by Frankiexx, Photography->Architecture gallery Alive with snow by Frankiexx, Photography->Flowers gallery skateboard tilt by Frankiexx, Photography->General gallery
Winter wonderland Alive with snow skateboard tilt

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::purmusic
12/06/06 12:01 AM GMT
Well, I am glad that I have the distinct pleasure of being the first to welcome you to *caedes Francesca. :o)

I think that you will find that your stay here (hopefully a long one) most pleasant as there are some very nice and highly talented artists on the site.

Have a look around and get to know some of the other artists and their work. It's the best way to introduce yourself and increase the feedback on your images.

Till the next time,

Les.

p.s. Lukas was such a cutie and you were a friend to him for that short while. Nice.
0∈ [?]
The real voyage of discovery consists not in seeking new landscapes, but in having new eyes. - Marcel Proust
::Zyrogerg
12/06/06 7:44 AM GMT
Howdy Francesca,
Welcome to Caedes. Hope you enjoy the sights!
Thanks alot for your kind words regarding Sunset at Fern Ridge, they're much appreciated. Take care.
-Gregory
0∈ [?]
Creativity is allowing yourself to make mistakes. Art is knowing which ones to keep. -Scott Adams
::muggsy
02/09/07 7:00 PM GMT
Hello Francesca ... Just want to thank you young Lady for your wonderful and kind comment left at "Woodbe Woodpecker". I'm so pleased you found it to your liking. Just between You and I ... it's one of my favorites as well. :o) Thanks again and I do hope you're enjoying your Caedes experience.
0∈ [?]
Just an old "Grampa" who still has a Kodak "Box" camera kicking around the attic ... learning and enjoying the wonders of modern digital photography.
.boremachine
02/10/07 12:55 AM GMT
Hi Francesca,
thanks for your lovely words on 'Hyde Park West'. Since it was not sharp enough to give it a "normal try" I played with some PS filters here :o))
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?
::tigger3
02/10/07 4:20 AM GMT
Hi Francesca, I to want to welcome you to caedes and after looking at your gallery I see you do wondeful things with the camera. Also I want to thank you for the nice comment on "Minnie" She fits right in now with my other pets and is a good kitty cat. Thank you for stopping by. Sandi
0∈ [?]
Are we thinking spring yet?.
.Forester
02/10/07 11:39 AM GMT
Thank you Francesca for all those lovely comments you've made, I feel an urgent need to take a look at your work. Cheers, Blaz
0∈ [?]
Don't believe anything you read on the net. Except this. Well, including this, I suppose. (Douglas Adams)
.Lady_Rhea_
02/10/07 4:10 PM GMT
Hello Francesca! (beautiful name) Thank you for commenting on my new image, "Quad Runner." I'm glad you liked it! ^_^
0∈ [?]
Smile chicken!
.Lady_Rhea_
02/10/07 4:12 PM GMT
... and thank you for your comment on, "Olde Bench." =)
0∈ [?]
Smile chicken!
::muggsy
02/10/07 5:55 PM GMT
Hi Francesca ... Thank you so much for the visit and comment at "Referee Or Royalty". I was unsure how the framing would be received ... apparently you seemed to like the frame as well. Appreciate your letting me know. Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
Just an old "Grampa" who still has a Kodak "Box" camera kicking around the attic ... learning and enjoying the wonders of modern digital photography.
::lilu103
02/11/07 3:01 AM GMT
yw, Glad I could make you laugh :)
0∈ [?]
I wanted to travel the world and then I discovered the beauty my own country had to offer. Explore your world.
.Frankief
02/11/07 4:55 AM GMT
Welcome Frankiexx from Frankief. I am assuming as is in my case that this is your nickname? My given name is Frances, not as glamourous as Francesca!
0∈ [?]
.tiganitos
02/11/07 8:33 PM GMT
thanks for your comments say hi to Lukas from me if you see him around
0∈ [?]
life is a movie that has no genre
&trisbert
02/12/07 2:25 PM GMT
Hello Francesca. Thank you for those nice comments you left at “Happy New Year.” I’m afraid that these are not the ones you saw in Sydney. They were taken at Newcastle, which is 200 kilometres north of Sydney. I hope you enjoyed your time in Australia.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::farmgirl_pml
02/17/07 8:01 PM GMT
Hi Francesca, Thank you for your comments on "Dream On". Glad you enjoyed it. Sherree
0∈ [?]
Save the Polar Bears

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: