Caedes

Homepage for FuSoYa

FuSoYa

Member
Real Name:
Webster
Email:
Comments:
88
Location:
Wyoming 
Birthday:
8 Jan 1950 (67 years) 
Membership:
03/11/07 3:13 AM GMT07/17/12 11:10 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.hdwillems
03/11/07 5:42 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Have a great time and enjoy!
1∈ [?]
.meiamafreak
03/12/07 8:21 PM GMT
Hi,
Welcome to Caedes. I really like your "Light of my life"
-me
0∈ [?]
"Photographers are artists, magicians. They capture beauty so that it will last forever, and they might change it, make it something it is not. Thanks to photoshop!" -me.... and......."If when trying ot talk some sense into somone, at first you don't succeed, then wack them on the head and tell em that they are a fool." -me
.longbow_ga
03/12/07 9:12 PM GMT
Sean, thank you for your comment on "from my balcony" very appreciated. Gareth.
0∈ [?]
::Neamh
03/14/07 3:45 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "Silver Dawn".I appreciate them..
0∈ [?]
.KevinG_Kelley
03/14/07 9:51 PM GMT
Hey thanks for checking out my pics and the kind comment!
0∈ [?]
::Dunstickin
03/15/07 8:16 AM GMT
Hello Sean....welcome to my page!

Sincere thanks for stopping by ~Silhouette Sentinel~..

Appreciated.....Bob!
0∈ [?]
*You will have noticed that I haven't been commenting as much on your fine images!..This is because of the pains in my hands!..the constant use of the keyboard, makes this difficult..so, my dear friends..I can only apologise to you all in advance!* Dunstickin's Gallery
.cirquegoddess
03/15/07 9:06 AM GMT
Thanks so much Sean for checking out my "Lazy afternoon1". So glad you liked it. And welcome to Caedes!!!!
0∈ [?]
&philcUK
03/15/07 1:16 PM GMT
Thanks Sean for stopping by and posting on my Classic Nasa shots.


cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
A smart bomb is only as clever as the idiot that tells it what to do
.margali
03/16/07 4:51 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on Steps to Infinity. Much appreciated.

- cfr
0∈ [?]
::JQ
03/16/07 5:40 PM GMT
Hi Sean! thanks for your comment on my beach huts! glad they gave you good vibes, i think they are great too! jan
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
03/17/07 12:58 AM GMT
Thank you Sean for your comments about “Irresistible”. That was one of those in the right place at the right time shots :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.kkwlau
04/18/07 9:51 PM GMT
Thank you for your kind words in "Tangled Branches"--it is very much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
.Hotchpotch
04/22/07 11:07 PM GMT
Hey, thank you for your comment on tranquility, sorry for the late thank you (I'm slacking a bit) - can't wait for your new images, photos etc..

Nicola
0∈ [?]
.Hotchpotch
04/29/07 11:20 AM GMT
Hey thanks for your comment on are you guys bored??? pity that stupid branch tree thing is in the way. I was getting at tad irritated with sitting there and waiting for them to get up but hey...
0∈ [?]
.hollister_13
05/10/07 3:15 PM GMT
yes, i agree with you somewhat on that. however, the one in the front is to much the center of attention.

Josh
0∈ [?]
.alchemike
05/14/07 4:02 PM GMT
hello Sean, thanks for nice words on "Messenger of summer", they are much appreciated :)
Vilte
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: