Caedes

Homepage for .GBH2008

.GBH2008

Artist
Real Name:
Luke
Email:
Comments:
61
Creds [?]:
17∈
Gender:
Male 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
01/29/08 7:11 AM GMT01/03/15 2:49 AM GMT 

Recent Works by GBH2008: (full gallery)

Lamborghini Murcielago by GBH2008, photography->cars gallery Fire and Ice by GBH2008, Photography->Manipulation gallery Red Rock Water by GBH2008, Photography->Water gallery
Lamborghini Murcielago Fire and Ice Red Rock Water

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Toto_san
02/02/08 9:43 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. Many thanks for your kind words on Japanese Gold. :D
0∈ [?]
::casperkate
02/02/08 10:06 PM GMT
Thank you for your nice comment on 'Results of the King Tides 2', much appreciated. And welcome to Caedes! Kate :)
0∈ [?]
“Be at war with your vices, at peace with your neighbors, and let every new year find you a better man” - Benjamin Franklin
.RiverGirl
02/04/08 1:47 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind comments on "Glimpse of the Big Island of Hawaii." Welcome to Caedes, Luke. O am looking forward to checking out your work.
0∈ [?]
Psalm 1:3 "He shall be like a tree planted by the rivers of water, that brings forth its fruit in its season, whose leaf also shall not wither; and whatever he does shall prosper."
::thechico1979
04/30/08 12:53 AM GMT
visit my page I reworked you cactus flower photo.
0∈ [?]
"One Life One Love Everything Comes From Above"
::Rokh
05/01/08 2:32 AM GMT
Thanks Luke for your kind comment on "Beach"!
0∈ [?]
+philcUK
10/16/09 4:30 AM GMT
thanks Luke for the comment and you're welcome.
0∈ [?]
A smart bomb is only as clever as the idiot that tells it what to do
::SR21
12/01/09 3:24 PM GMT
I am honored that you faved "Light the Night"! Thank you!! :) Steve
0∈ [?]
::jpk40
12/10/09 7:28 PM GMT
Luke, thanks for picking Hampi - View 2 as a fav. Regards, -jp
0∈ [?]
.Genver
12/26/09 12:16 AM GMT
Thank you for leaving a message on "Reflections on a pond",it is really appreciated.I hope you had a nice Christmas.Have a good weekend.
0∈ [?]
::Logun7
12/31/09 6:13 PM GMT
In just a few hours it will be a new year so I wanted to take the time to wish you a very Happy, Healthy & Prosperous New Year.

| | / ,' ,-' _,-'
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-'
| | / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| | / ,' ,-' ,-'Happy New Year __..--"" _______________

0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!
::Ramad
02/05/10 9:15 AM GMT
Thanks Luke for the nice comment on "Schwerin Castle2" - Glad to know that you liked it.
0∈ [?]
If practice makes perfect and nobody is perfect, then why practice?
.jfrudyii
02/17/10 11:03 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on White Hot :D
0∈ [?]
Some people are like slinkies, not good for anything but will give you a good laugh when you push them down the stairs. :)
::Genver
04/05/10 9:32 AM GMT
Thank you for adding my photo "Herring gulls in sunlight" to your favorites list,it is very nice of you.Have a good week.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
08/02/10 10:29 PM GMT
Hello Luke....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (SCOTTISH RAINBOW)and for your comments,it is very much appreciated...I have to say I was real lucky to capture not just one but two rainbows....Thankyou again...All the best to you Luke....................................................Mick.
0∈ [?]
::Genver
09/03/10 1:19 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the comment and fave on "September sunset".Have a pleasant weekend.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: