Caedes

Homepage for GalenaRayven

GalenaRayven
Member
Real Name:
Krystal Raye
Email:
Comments:
7
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Portland, Oregon 
Birthday:
1 Oct 1974 (43 years) 
Membership:
07/13/10 2:58 PM GMT02/14/11 1:48 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::0930_23
07/13/10 5:53 PM GMT
Nice to meet you Krystal. I know X loved all her girls. Welcome to Caedes and I look forward to you, Marcie and Amber picking up the torch and carrying on at Caedes.

TicK
0∈ [?]
Cameras are like people--sometimes they lose focus.
::PatAndre
07/13/10 6:21 PM GMT
Krystal,
I have requested of just about every family member with no response, in what newspaper is or was Verena's obituary posted? I would love to read it. Did she have a funeral? Where is she buried? I thought a lot of her and I think a lot of caedes members would like to read her obit and have a copy which we could get off the internet if we new what newspaper. Please respond.
Pat
0∈ [?]
::Jimbobedsel
07/13/10 11:12 PM GMT
I too have been looking all over the internet for her obit. I would love to read it. Welcome to the site, Krystal. Your Mom was very special, and loved by us all.
0∈ [?]
IN MEMORY OF VERENA
.vangsdesign
07/15/10 12:06 AM GMT
Hello! Krystal. It is very heart broken to hear about your mother passing. My condolences go out to you and the rest of your families. Verena has been a great friend and will be totally missed.
0∈ [?]
.heidlerr
07/26/10 9:21 PM GMT
Thanks Krystal for the nice comments on my Verena tribute image. I didn't know that was a favorite poem of your mother. I came across it on a website and thought it fit in with some of the troubles that she had to deal with and her positive attitude about it all. She a special lady and out lives are enriched just by associating with her on caedes. I hope all is well with you and your family.
Russ
0∈ [?]
MY IMAGE ARE COPYRIGHTED AND NOT AUTHORIZED TO BE POSTED ON ANY OTHER WEBSITE!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: