Caedes

Homepage for GenovaX

GenovaX
Member
Real Name:
Gionni
Comments:
38
Website:
www.runningcrewstudios.com
Location:
SOH 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
07/09/04 3:58 PM GMT10/06/04 11:23 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Marideath
07/12/04 9:19 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comments on Driftwood. Very much appreciated and I'm glad you enjoyed the image. I'm no expert on "how to do things by the rules" either -- like you, if I think it looks pretty then I'm satisfied. :D

Welcome to the caedes.net family and enjoy!!!
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
::Marideath
07/19/04 12:42 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind and encouraging words on For Crusader. I really appreciate it and I'm so happy you liked the image. :)
0∈ [?]
Mary in Montana
gs208103
07/19/04 3:22 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your comment on "Land and Sea". I am glad that you like it!
0∈ [?]
"We need not fear the expression of ideas -- we do need to fear their suppression." - Truman
trisweb
07/19/04 8:03 PM GMT
Thanks for your excellent comment on Lava Flow, much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
pixelpusher
07/20/04 12:10 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice words on ...20,000 BC....real glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
::Torque
07/20/04 2:36 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on (Casper the Friendly Hand Cart). I'm glad you liked the ghostly effect. It was a fun experiment~
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
swamphead
07/20/04 5:43 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on View Me... Robin
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
07/20/04 8:35 AM GMT
Thank you for the kind words on (rest).Much appreciated,Gionni.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem.
::Torque
07/20/04 1:49 PM GMT
Thanks for checking ou (Wading Patiently) as well. It really pleases me when people enjoy that one!
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: