Caedes

Homepage for .Georf

.Georf

Artist
Real Name:
Luke Avery
Comments:
65
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Sheffield 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
11/03/03 4:17 PM GMT05/23/07 5:01 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Georf: (full gallery)

The Sand Sea by Georf, Photography->Landscape gallery The Butterfly by Georf, photography->butterflies gallery Ripples by Georf, abstract gallery
The Sand Sea The Butterfly Ripples

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::monkeypuzzle
01/29/04 10:43 PM GMT
Hi Luke, ur profile is no longer empty......he hee, thanx for commenting on 'plexus' ur words r too kind. although u've been here 4 a while...welcome to the site. & i will be back another time to chk out ur pics. : )
0∈ [?]
Henceforth forever more says the man in the yellow button = {D
Shadow403
02/20/04 1:31 PM GMT
thanx for the website i mean i am only 13 but i will figure it out i hope
0∈ [?]
We are fragile. We dissolve in immensity like salt in water.-Adam Roberts
Shadow403
02/20/04 4:48 PM GMT
YO, this programs sweat thanks
0∈ [?]
We are fragile. We dissolve in immensity like salt in water.-Adam Roberts
darkaliryn7_1
03/12/04 3:40 AM GMT
where's Sheffield?i've never heard of it
then geogrophy's never been my strong suit
0∈ [?]
--------"May the soul of the emperor rain mousetraps on your head forever." --Daniel Stephens * "Eagles may fly, but weasles don't get sucked into jet intakes." --Jonathan McDowell-------
Georf
03/15/04 2:53 PM GMT
It's in England, just over half way up the island, roughly on a level with Manchester and the top of Wales (the bit that sticks out on the western side), and it's in the middle of the country as you go east-west. Hope that helps.
0∈ [?]
What the heck is a Georf anyway? Answers on a postcard...
::Morwyn
09/07/05 2:16 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Icing.. I am glad you liked it..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time..
::monkeypuzzle
09/07/05 9:07 PM GMT
Hi luke, thanx for the comment u left on my work' logic & proportion', i made a reply on the page regarding the focus, it was just my lack of understanding the camera which resulted in a out of focus picture, but since then i have figured out a wee bit more :~)
0∈ [?]
Beware the anti-cinnamon stare!!!
sunrise_200_4
09/13/05 7:53 PM GMT
Hello Luke, thanks for visiting WHEN THE SUN GOES DOWN, and for your constructive words, they help.
0∈ [?]
.userone
11/10/05 12:25 AM GMT
Thanks a lot for the comment on "Siphon" - it's very much appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: