Caedes

Homepage for .Gman77

.Gman77

Artist
Real Name:
Gerard
Email:
Comments:
48
Website:
http://hs.facebook.com/profile.php?id=708731971
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Guilford, CT - U.S.A. 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
08/23/07 2:57 AM GMT03/26/11 4:17 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Gman77: (full gallery)

Mountain Hike by Gman77, photography->mountains gallery Birch by Gman77, photography->nature gallery 5 O'Clock Docks by Gman77, Photography->Shorelines gallery
Mountain Hike Birch 5 O'Clock Docks

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.SinaiB
09/07/07 8:48 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Cat close-up. I also see that you're new here, just like me. This site is great.
0∈ [?]
To live is Christ. To die is gain.
::whttiger25
09/12/07 5:11 AM GMT
Thank you for your comments on High Altitude Sunrise!
0∈ [?]
.OBEY
10/10/07 2:57 PM GMT
Thanks for posting at my work "Old Greenhouse""
Grazvydas,
0∈ [?]
.JQ
10/11/07 9:19 AM GMT
Hi there thanks for the add as a friend, i have returned the compliment and welcome to caedes.
0∈ [?]
.aitmn10
10/29/07 1:45 PM GMT
Thank you so much Gerard for your comment on Blue Eyes Remake! I really appreciate it! ~abby
0∈ [?]
i apologize for my delay in replying to all of your wonderful comments...i am busy adjusting to my freshman year of college
.Tricky706
11/01/07 2:45 PM GMT
Oh hey you're from CT! Me too :o)
0∈ [?]
There's an emptiness inside her and she'd do anything to fill it in. Though it's red blood bleeding from her now, it's more like cold blue ice in her heart. She feels like kicking out all the windows and setting fire to this life. She could change everything about her using colors bold and bright, but all the colors mix together...to grey. ~*DaveMatthewsBand*~
.littleman386
11/08/07 3:19 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice words on "Before the fire"
0∈ [?]
Everyone has a photographic memory. Some people are just out of film.
.aitmn10
11/19/07 3:24 PM GMT
thank you so much Gerard for your comment on the colors of fall! i am so glad you enjoyed it! ~abby
0∈ [?]
i apologize for my delay in replying to all of your wonderful comments...i am busy adjusting to my freshman year of college
.laura_jean
04/30/08 9:52 PM GMT
I'm from Guilford too! Great picture from Bluff Head!
0∈ [?]
.DragonQueen
08/06/08 3:04 PM GMT
very nice pictures
0∈ [?]
.DragonQueen
08/06/08 3:17 PM GMT
thanks for you comment on round and round :)
0∈ [?]
.DragonQueen
08/06/08 3:21 PM GMT
you are welcome:)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: