Caedes

Homepage for .Grandeus

.Grandeus

Artist
Real Name:
Christopher S. Pace
Email:
Comments:
104
Gender:
Male ♂ 
Location:
California.... For now 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
01/12/05 11:18 PM GMT02/25/07 9:40 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Grandeus: (full gallery)

The Gates of Atlantis by Grandeus, Abstract->Fractal gallery Incan Gold by Grandeus, Abstract->Fractal gallery Forest of Eden by Grandeus, abstract->fractal gallery
The Gates of Atlantis Incan Gold Forest of Eden

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
co2metal
01/17/05 5:49 AM GMT
thanks for your comments on two of my images.. much appreciated and welcome to caedes
0∈ [?]
::pixelpusher
01/17/05 1:02 PM GMT
Hello Christopher and welcome to Caeses. "Eye Drops" scares me too and am glad you like it. Thanks for your comments!

Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
+TRACYJTZ
01/17/05 2:22 PM GMT
LOL! Thanks for your comment on electricplasmabioluminescenteorbs. I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
::Radjehuty
01/17/05 7:27 PM GMT
Thanks and glad you liked "Science", and welcome to Caedes! :)
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." -Chinese Proverb
babak
01/17/05 7:27 PM GMT
thanks for your words on my image (( A day )) much appreciated .
0∈ [?]
J_272004
01/20/05 2:25 AM GMT
Thanks Christopher for your comment on Spikey Orange Thingy... im glad you liked it.. and it would definately hurt standing on it... :D
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
babak
01/20/05 10:03 AM GMT
I appreciate your comments on my images , alot .
thanks .
0∈ [?]
nmsmith
01/24/05 2:23 PM GMT
Thanks, Christopher. I appreciate you taking time to comment and compliment on the Pastel Dreams series, and also "Shaman's Cave."
0∈ [?]
Benroy
01/26/05 4:12 PM GMT
Thanks Christopher for the comments left on Captivate, much appreciated.

Cheers.........
0∈ [?]
babak
01/30/05 8:58 PM GMT
(( Magnificent! )) what a nice words you leave on my last image . . .

thanks for your words on songbird .
0∈ [?]
uniquedreamer2004
01/31/05 2:41 AM GMT
Hi Christopher, thansk for stopping by and viewing Ruffled and leaving a nice comment, I appreciate it.... :-)
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile. Art is everywhere, except it has to pass through a creative mind.
FrozenSolid
04/22/05 2:58 AM GMT
Thanks for you comment on Ion Blast Collaboration. I'm glad you liked and thanks for commenting.
0∈ [?]
When your down, the only way to go is left!
lmaster
04/22/05 11:44 AM GMT
Thanks Chris for your comment on Caddy MX1!!! And yes ever Bryce can be pushed to new heights.
0∈ [?]
"I'm just a reflection of what is possible with God."
Gothgrl
04/23/05 5:12 AM GMT
Just wanted to say thanks for commenting on quite a few of my artworks:-) I really appeciate all of the comments, and I'm sure you'll come up with something great if you just keep experimenting with Bryce. Although you have alot of images that are great already;-) I would love to know how you did several of the fractals. Good job.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: