Caedes

Homepage for .GravityArcher

.GravityArcher

Artist
Real Name:
Tristan
Comments:
36
Gender:
Location:
Vega Alpha Lyra 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
09/10/06 6:57 PM GMT06/08/11 11:53 PM GMT 

Recent Works by GravityArcher: (full gallery)

A Lemmon Winter 2 by GravityArcher, Photography->Landscape gallery A Lemmon Winter by GravityArcher, Photography->Landscape gallery Tangelo by GravityArcher, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
A Lemmon Winter 2 A Lemmon Winter Tangelo

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::katman
09/18/06 3:07 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. Have fun and enjoy!
0∈ [?]
More does not always equal better.
.Maga
10/06/06 5:30 PM GMT
Hi Tristan! Thank you very much for you comment on my Sunrise over Argolida bay. I apprecaite the critique.
0∈ [?]
Beauty is in the eyes of the beholder
.Maga
10/14/06 8:28 PM GMT
Tristan, thank you so much for the master class!:)
0∈ [?]
Beauty is in the eyes of the beholder
.narnianmermaid
10/17/06 6:48 PM GMT
Hello!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Princess Elizabeth 0:-*
0∈ [?]
SMILE. People will wonder what you're up to.
.narnianmermaid
10/25/06 1:31 AM GMT
Yeah, that's okay. What's been happenin' with you?

0:-*
0∈ [?]
Ha Ha! I love it when you call me weird! Tell me something I don't know!
::Zyrogerg
12/06/06 7:51 AM GMT
Hey Tristan,
Thanks a bunch for you generous comments regarding Sunset at Fern Ridge, they're much appreciated. Take care.
-Gregory
0∈ [?]
Creativity is allowing yourself to make mistakes. Art is knowing which ones to keep. -Scott Adams
.red_one
04/07/07 3:47 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your comment on Beautiful day. I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
.panopticon
06/11/07 5:09 PM GMT
Hi Tristan,
Thanks for your comment on "Sparklers". I'm glad you enjoyed the shot :)

Jose
0∈ [?]
.Digital_Angel
06/27/07 8:34 PM GMT
Glad you liked New Birth :) Thanks for the comments.
0∈ [?]
Faith is the substance of things hoped for and the evidence of things not seen
.lunarstillx
08/20/08 12:01 AM GMT
look at my new picture(s), Tristan :)
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
12/19/08 4:49 PM GMT
Thank you Tristan,nice and funny comment on "Camaraderie"
much appreciated.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: