Caedes

Homepage for GrlSwimmmer88

GrlSwimmmer88
Member
Real Name:
Margo
Comments:
30
Gender:
girl 
Location:
abq. 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
11/13/04 8:37 PM GMT07/13/05 5:56 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
bjb
11/28/04 9:55 PM GMT
Hi Margo. I appreciate the time you took to comment on "Gist of Twist Again." Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
I found I could say things with color and shapes that I couldn't say any other way - things I had no words for. Georgia O'Keeffe
PuMa
11/29/04 12:07 AM GMT
Hey Margo, welcome to caedes.net And next to that; thanks for the great words to; "Colour Fantasy" I'm glad you like it so much!
0∈ [?]
Just be.
babak
01/17/05 7:28 PM GMT
thanks for your words on my image (( sunflower )) .
much appreciated .
0∈ [?]
::mythica
02/13/05 3:28 AM GMT
Hi there! Thank-you for your comments on my work 'Dear John...' - The object in the top left hand corner is meant to be a millifiore crystal paperweight. A lot of people haven't seen it and the amount of work I put into modelling it doesn't do it justice. I may reproduce it from a new angle - so you can see it better -> eyes posted! Cheers!
0∈ [?]
The way to know life is to love many things. .:Van Gogh:.
::reddawg151
02/14/05 12:03 AM GMT
thx for the comment on "Mirage 1"!
0∈ [?]
~Bob
ST_ARTIST
02/14/05 4:38 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on the Ferarri pic. Nice to see a girl with the appreciation for awesome looking cars!
0∈ [?]
(Insert enlightening comment here....)
tupapimami
05/10/05 11:41 PM GMT
hey hi you speak spanish
0∈ [?]
hola cicas todas son bien venidas y la que no ella se lo piede jajajajajajajaja
::marilynjane
05/11/05 10:25 PM GMT
Hi Margo, thank you liking "Freesia"! I appreciate it very much! Please stop by again for another visit! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
PuMa
06/26/05 11:20 PM GMT
Hey Margo,
thanks for the great words on 'The art of feeling loneley' I'm glad you like it that much. It's really appreciated! Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
Just be.
::CanoeGuru
06/27/05 11:12 PM GMT
Hi Margo :) Thanks for your kind comment on "Wisdom." I'm glad you enjoyed it!
0∈ [?]
~~~~~ bleegity, blargity, blah
Nicky
06/30/05 6:34 AM GMT
Thanks very much for your comment on "Hiking Day", Margo! I'm glad you like my work and I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
Nicky
mum42
07/14/05 12:04 AM GMT
Thankyou for your comment on Mutational landscape - I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
never give up. (It is good to have an end to journey toward; but it is the journey that matters, in the end. - Ursula K. Le Guin.)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: