Caedes

Homepage for .Guess_

.Guess_

Artist
Real Name:
Boris
Comments:
59
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Vancouver BC 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
01/10/05 5:28 AM GMT09/29/05 1:39 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Guess_: (full gallery)

My Valentine II by Guess_, photography->fireworks gallery
My Valentine II

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Flatpuppet
01/17/05 7:28 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "1960 Plymouth Fury." And Welcome to Casdes.
0∈ [?]
CeeJayMagic
01/17/05 11:48 AM GMT
THxX for commenting "Fly'n'Glows" :-)
0∈ [?]
GYC@MP, AIGAC@YP<-My Honour doesn´t accept something other :-] CeeJay D-Magic
Devushka
01/23/05 8:28 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Chiffon". I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
"Why does mineral water that has 'trickled through mountains for centuries' go out of date next year?"
nmsmith
02/03/05 10:53 PM GMT
Thanks Boris for taking time to comment on "Stars Were Gleaming - Version 2" Of the 150 people who've looked at it so far, you were the only one to leave a comment. I really appreciate you taking the time to do that. I know I don't leave comments as often as I ought to on other's works. Have a great day.
0∈ [?]
scionlord
02/07/05 9:21 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on wip
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ...... Guardian of the Gates and Caedes Lavender
xyccoc
02/08/05 3:16 AM GMT
ty for your comment on Origin.. what resolution you run? and ill see if i cant get a larger size up soon

-Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (http://www.option21.org)
::xyccoc
05/30/05 2:12 AM GMT
hey Boris ty for the comment on Twins.. im glad you liked it..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
::vamoura
05/30/05 3:14 AM GMT
Hi boris, ths a lot for the nice comment on Faery Potion:0)!
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae
05/30/05 9:46 AM GMT
Heya Boris :D
Thanks for the fab comment on *Desire (Revised)*...pleased you enjoyed it, even with the lack of colour :P
I too like the dark feel it has to it and I'm glad you feel the same way...
Thanks again for the feedback,
Best wishes
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x...Spread the Passion...
gs208103
06/01/05 2:11 PM GMT
Hey there Boris, thanks a bunch for the comments you left me on "Circular Confusion". I am very glad that you enjoyed the image!
0∈ [?]
"But all my words come back to me in shades of mediocrity. Black emptiness and harmony, I need someone to comfort me. "- Simon and Garfunkel
Santi_Racing
07/15/05 2:28 AM GMT
Boris, thanks for your posting on Firebird. I think u r right, I should have done it in 1600
0∈ [?]
J_272004
07/15/05 3:13 AM GMT
Hi Boris... thanks for your nice comment on Feathery Fingy #2... im very glad you liked it... =D
0∈ [?]
"I wrote your name on a piece of paper but by accident I threw it away... I wrote your name on my hand but it washed away... I wrote your name in the sand but the waves whisked it away.... I wrote your name in my heart and forever it will stay........."
kodo34
07/15/05 12:18 AM GMT
Hey Boris thx for taking the time to comment on eyes in tha dark , it is appreciated
0∈ [?]
read more fantasy
::WENPEDER
07/16/05 4:43 AM GMT
Hi, Boris...Thanks for your nice comments on "Trace." Nice to meet you.
Wen
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: