Caedes

Homepage for .Hannibalselite

.Hannibalselite

Artist
Real Name:
Ellen and John Walker
Comments:
10
Location:
Richmond, Virginia 
Birthday:
1968 (49 years) 
Membership:
11/06/05 12:33 AM GMT10/12/13 1:45 PM GMT 

Hannibalselite's Journal


Cherry Grove Sunrise Uploaded: 11/28/10 2:44 PM GMT

Image: Cherry Grove Sunrise

August 2010 sunrise at North Myrtle beach, my son got some great shells that morning....


Recent Works by Hannibalselite: (full gallery)

Cherry Grove Sunrise by Hannibalselite, photography->sunset/rise gallery Last day on the beach by Hannibalselite, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Rain at Dawn by Hannibalselite, Photography->Shorelines gallery
Cherry Grove Sunrise Last day on the beach Rain at Dawn

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::DigiCamMan
01/29/08 6:38 AM GMT
Hey Ellen and John,

Thanks for the comments on 'Icicle Portal' very much appreciated. I was going to welcome you to Caedes but see you have been here awhile...though secretly. Nice to be the first to comment back at ya.
0∈ [?]
Lu 17:24 For as the lightning, that lighteneth out of the one part under heaven, shineth unto the other part under heaven; so shall also the Son of man be in his day. ........ My Gallery
::lilu103
02/29/08 5:21 AM GMT
Hmm... secret peekers huh? :) Glad you came out to join us! Thank-you so much, I greatly appreciate the compliment on A Splash of Heaven and I'm very pleased you faved it :)))
'Lisa
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: