Caedes

Homepage for .Hanya

.Hanya

Artist
Real Name:
Derekk
Comments:
98
Gender:
Male 
Location:
MA 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
04/05/05 2:19 AM GMT11/14/06 5:15 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Hanya: (full gallery)

Ball Python by Hanya, Photography->Manipulation gallery Homegrown Cacti by Hanya, photography->nature gallery
Ball Python Homegrown Cacti

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::marilynjane
04/18/05 12:55 AM GMT
Hi Hanya, thank you for your comment on "The Prize"! I offer you my big WELCOME to Caedes!! I hope you have as much fun on the site as I have had!! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
Thunderfoot
04/25/05 4:45 AM GMT
Hey Hanya!,

Thanks for your comment on "Australian Japanese Garden". Glad you liked it. I kinda fluked that picture. Brain went "ooooohhh....pweeeety and camera came up and went *click*.
0∈ [?]
Death_By
04/26/05 6:34 PM GMT
Hmm i dont know what kind of frog it is, Maybe it is some sort of BullFrog lol j/k
0∈ [?]
The light can come from dark places, i just want to be there to see it happen
Thunderfoot
04/27/05 5:08 AM GMT
Heya Hanya!

Thanks for you reply to "Australian Japanese Garden: Take 2". Glad you liked it and I appreciated the comments (both of them ^_^)
0∈ [?]
Hanya
05/14/05 11:54 PM GMT
erasmus_urswyc
0∈ [?]
::rackald
05/28/05 1:36 AM GMT
thanks for the kind words on overcast3 glad you liked it...
0∈ [?]
"service is like wetting your pants, everyone can see it but only you can feel the warmth." - CKI slogan
::rackald
05/28/05 1:38 AM GMT
and on preditor...
0∈ [?]
"service is like wetting your pants, everyone can see it but only you can feel the warmth." - CKI slogan
::rackald
05/28/05 3:36 AM GMT
and for the critique on "poco"

hehe i think you are keeping an eye on me....
0∈ [?]
"service is like wetting your pants, everyone can see it but only you can feel the warmth." - CKI slogan
verenabloo
06/01/05 12:19 AM GMT
Thank yoiu so much for your enthusiastic comment on my Fern tree photo...sure made me smile...thankies!!
0∈ [?]
We don't skip thru life...we trudge!!!!
Daybreakteacher
06/10/05 3:38 AM GMT
Thank you. I'm glad you liked my hot pink with bee.
0∈ [?]
::verenabloo
06/25/05 12:33 AM GMT
Hey there, I love your comment on my MtStHelens Photo...wickedly awesome eh? love those words!! thankies so much!
0∈ [?]
Going barefoot is the gentlest way of walking, and can symbolize a way of living.It's the feeling of enjoyment beneath our toes...it removes the barrier between us and nature...(AdeleCoombs,Barefoot Dreaming)
lowlander
07/16/05 5:50 PM GMT
Hi Derekk, Thank you for the compliment on my Boa. It's much appreciated.
Sincerely, Fred
0∈ [?]
DrPepper89
07/16/05 9:03 PM GMT
Hey! Thanks for the comment on Flutterbye, I'm glad you liked it! =)
0∈ [?]
Hey guys I'd love it if you would look at my gallery! I appreciate your comments and votes so much!! =D
&trisbert
11/30/05 9:37 AM GMT
Hello Derekk, Thank you indeed for your comments about “Tree Frog” They are amazing creatures, their voice is out of proportion with their body size. Do you get frogs like this over there?
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
&monkeypuzzle
06/15/06 4:30 PM GMT
Hi Derekk, a belated thanx for the comment u left on 'Green Iguana' i stand corrected & it does appear to be a rhino rather than a green iguana. :~)
0∈ [?]
Regards . Avi . Beware the anti-cinnamon stare!!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: