Caedes

Homepage for .Happy2bTrendy

.Happy2bTrendy

Artist
Real Name:
Rio
Email:
Comments:
37
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Pittsburgh 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
08/12/04 11:45 PM GMT01/15/08 5:12 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Happy2bTrendy: (full gallery)

Cuzco Beggar by Happy2bTrendy, Photography->People gallery
Cuzco Beggar

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
oowenaas
01/22/05 2:01 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Vertigo Towers."
0∈ [?]
Tugboats
02/22/05 10:50 PM GMT
Thanks for the elaborate comment on "Nonchalant".
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
02/23/05 7:10 AM GMT
Hello Rio. Thanks to let some nice comments on 'The Queen'. Agree about the orchids :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
Romane
03/13/05 10:03 AM GMT
Good morning Rio
Thank your for visiting and appreciating "Purple Waterlilly". This was only about a five minute walk from my home; a very pleasant spot.
Thank you also for your comments on "Kangaroo Grass". Am glad you like it. Was a mini-project of mine, to take a nice photo of this weed.
Enjoy your day
Romane
0∈ [?]
Success is found by having the courage to let go of known shores.
PrettyFae
03/13/05 5:49 PM GMT
Hey there, Rio!
Thankyou for your super-duper words on "Dreamer"...I'm glad you liked it :)
Also I'm very flattered that you added it to your favourites...cheers, mate!
0∈ [?]
::arneh
03/13/05 6:31 PM GMT
Hi Rio, orchids are my fav flowers too. Glad you liked # 7 ! Did you look at the others in the series..? There are some more i think you like... Thanks for commenting, Rio, and nice to meet you ! / Arne
0∈ [?]
piupiu
03/13/05 8:35 PM GMT
Thanks Rio for your kind comment on my "Iguaçu falls.
0∈ [?]
::marilynjane
03/14/05 12:50 AM GMT
Hi Rio, thank you for commenting on "Charismatic". I appreciate it very much! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
::photoimagery
03/15/05 10:52 PM GMT
Hello Rio. Thanks for your comments on "All Backed Up". This image was taken just for the fun of it. I had never seen so many turtles all on one log.

The aim of every artist is to arrest motion, which is life, by artificial means and hold it fixed so that a hundred years later, when a stranger looks at it, it moves again since it is life. Since man is mortal, the only immortality possible for him is to leave something behind him that is immortal since it will always move. This is the artist’s way of scribbling “Kilroy was here” on the wall of the final and irrevocable oblivion through which he must someday pass.
William Faulkner
0∈ [?]
JOHNLAKEBURR
03/28/05 9:52 PM GMT
Hi Rio,
Thank you very much for your comments on "ORCHID" ... I really appreciate it!
John.
0∈ [?]
"Los buenos pintores imitan la naturaleza, pero los malos la vomitan" Miguel de Cervantes (El Licenciado Vidriera)
&DigitalFX
10/27/05 9:42 PM GMT
I appreciated your comment on my Hohenwerfen -- Sound of Music shot. Yes, I've always been a fan of that movie and it was a bit of a thrill to actually walk on the field where Julie sang to the kids...silly I know, but a thrill all the same.
-P-
0∈ [?]
-DFX -

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: