Caedes

Homepage for .Harvey1959

.Harvey1959
Artist
Real Name:
Mark
Comments:
17
Creds [?]:
43∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
UK 
Birthday:
8 Aug 1959 (58 years) 
Membership:
11/09/12 8:49 PM GMT04/23/13 9:37 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Harvey1959: (full gallery)

The Crossing by Harvey1959, photography->landscape gallery Fred by Harvey1959, photography->animals gallery Ye Olde English Pub by Harvey1959, photography->food/drink gallery
The Crossing Fred Ye Olde English Pub

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.icedancer
11/09/12 10:45 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Mark, hope to see you posting soon. I'm honoured you added me as a friend, I'll do the same
0∈ [?]
Have a Sunny Day
.tib
11/10/12 6:12 AM GMT
Hello and welcome to the Caedes community. I hope you really enjoy being a part of Caedes and I'm sure you'll make many friends.
0∈ [?]
Spend a few minutes each day being grateful for what you have and who you have to share it with.
::trixxie17
11/10/12 10:59 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Mark - enjoy your time here.
0∈ [?]
. . . "What a desolate place would be a world without a flower! It would be a face without a smile, a feast without a welcome." A.J. Balfour
::Dunstickin
11/11/12 9:03 AM GMT
Hi there Harvey!.......Welcome!..I have added your name to my Friends to see what you post

Bob..aka..owd sod...owd timer..The Master...and Dunstickin!
0∈ [?]
.tib
11/26/12 6:52 AM GMT
Thanks so much for adding "Feather in the sky" to your list of favorites Mark. I'm so glad you like it!
0∈ [?]
Spend a few minutes each day being grateful for what you have and who you have to share it with.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: