Caedes

Homepage for .HotShot0642

.HotShot0642

Artist
Real Name:
Jim
Email:
Comments:
51
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Florida 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
10/01/05 7:40 PM GMT11/14/11 7:16 PM GMT 

Recent Works by HotShot0642: (full gallery)

Apple by HotShot0642, Photography->Food/Drink gallery Beach Sunset by HotShot0642, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery YooHoo wall by HotShot0642, Photography->Macro gallery
Apple Beach Sunset YooHoo wall

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
graphics_pro89
10/02/05 1:09 PM GMT
thanks for your comment on "angel", glad you like it! lol and she doesnt look too bad hey!? lol
welcome to caedes!
0∈ [?]
-Steve-
ekowalska
10/07/05 7:24 AM GMT
Welcome to the Caedes net. Thank you very much for your positive feedback on the "morning mist". I am glad you liked it. I really appreciate your comment. I strongly encourage you to take a closer look at our vast photo archives and the new images gallery. You will definitely find something interesting. If you like nature shots I strongly encourage you to visit my other works.

Greetings
Ewa
0∈ [?]
"In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
.rforres
11/12/05 4:38 PM GMT
Hi! Thanks for your comments on 'A touch of red'. I really appreciate the feedback.
0∈ [?]
.ArcieMay
11/17/05 2:43 PM GMT
wow cute and artistic, nice lol good work
0∈ [?]
Try not to take life to seriously, you'll never make it out alive.
.piupiu
02/01/06 3:27 PM GMT
Thanks Jim for your kind and nice words about my "Coura River"
0∈ [?]
.piupiu
02/01/06 3:29 PM GMT
Thanks Jim for
0∈ [?]
.rampez
07/19/09 7:06 AM GMT
Hi Jim, thanks for your warm words on "Numbered". Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
"Life is challenging."
.elliechappell
07/27/09 11:18 PM GMT
nice logo jim
0∈ [?]
The unapparent connection is more powerful than the apparent one. -Heraclitus, 500 B.C.
.HotShot0642
11/14/11 7:04 PM GMT
I am starting a new account because I got a new camera and wanted a fresh start. I dont have that many photos on it yet, but i have lots to add. My new account name is jimschueler. Please come check out my new photography.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: