Caedes

Homepage for IXOYE

IXOYE

Member
Real Name:
kirsty
Email:
Comments:
42
Gender:
female 
Location:
surrey 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
12/22/04 2:52 PM GMT07/04/06 8:17 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
BFDAN
12/22/04 3:05 PM GMT
hey kirsty welcome to cades i hope u have meany hrs of fun looking at great art on here.
0∈ [?]
-- Dan --
caseyleestarr
12/22/04 6:31 PM GMT
Thank you very much on your comment on West meets East...I wonder when you are going to start posting some of your own art?! I'd like to see it ;)
0∈ [?]
Einstein's theory of relativity: Grab hold of a hot pan, a second can seem like an hour. Grab hold of a hot woman, an hour can seem like a second. It's all relative.
Si
12/26/04 7:54 PM GMT
Hi Kirsty, and thank you for your kind comment on "Hello!". As well as being beautiful robins can be quite tame, which makes photographing them much easier :-)
0∈ [?]
HelloBlack
12/30/04 1:35 AM GMT
I'm glad you like my >>>The Passage<<< Thanks
0∈ [?]
uniquedreamer2004
01/02/05 9:43 PM GMT
Hi Kristy, thanks for viewing and commenting on Painters Pallet, I really appreciate it, glad you liked it..
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile. Art is everywhere, except it has to pass through a creative mind.
HelloBlack
01/03/05 12:28 AM GMT
Hey Krisy! I'm glad you like my Life book:) I aprciate that..
0∈ [?]
graphics_pro89
01/03/05 2:04 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on "a world in a grain of sand" im glad you liked it kirsty!
0∈ [?]
--<<{§TÉVÊ}>>--
Delusionist
01/04/05 10:07 PM GMT
Thank you Kirsty for your comments on both Braveheart, and your catch all comment for all my pictures. I'm glad you enjoy them! I'm not sure if you know the whole story behind braveheart, but the movie by Mel Gibson is very acurate historically and the truth was, He was fighting for Biblical Freedom as well as the freedom from England of the country :) Thanks again for your generous comments! God Bless You

Joel
0∈ [?]
"We may throw the dice, but the LORD determines how they fall." -- NLT Proverbs 16:33
blizzardboy
01/04/05 11:46 PM GMT
Hey Kirsty, thanks for the comment on Reality. I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
nmsmith
01/11/05 4:45 AM GMT
Thanks so much for taking time to comment on "Threads of Life 2." I'm so pleased you enjoyed it. Welcome to Caedes - it's nice to "meet" you.
0∈ [?]
Flatpuppet
01/17/05 1:01 AM GMT
Thanke for your comment on "3 Balls." I actually have thought of doing something like a galixy in a marble, but maby later. I've done too many balls for a while.
0∈ [?]
Flatpuppet
01/17/05 1:02 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "3 Balls." I actually have thought of doing something like a galixy in a marble, but maby later. I've done too many balls for a while. Thanks Kirsty
0∈ [?]
ladyturtle27
01/19/05 7:42 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on Projected. It was a piece for one of the contest...not that I won :-) but I liked the way it turned out.

Are those little turtles on your icon? :-)
0∈ [?]
"In all things of nature, there is something of the marvelous." - Aristotle
::heidlerr
02/10/05 2:46 AM GMT
Thanks Kirsty for the comments on my Hey Whats This Thing photo. These little critters went all over and it took a while to get them in one place. I'm glad that you viewed this image.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"A true photograph need not be explained, nor can it be contained in words." Ansel Adams
::heidlerr
02/10/05 2:53 AM GMT
I want to thank you for viewing and commenting on my Rock Owl 2 photo. I welcome and appreciate your comments. I'm glad that you enjoy my images. This Owl is about 30 yrs old.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"A true photograph need not be explained, nor can it be contained in words." Ansel Adams
Katz
05/11/05 5:13 AM GMT
Thank you for the lovely compliments you left on "Bevels and Bubbles". Very much appreciated. Have a great day! Sarah :)
0∈ [?]
Hi I'm Sarah. My motto is if you like cats, you can't be ALL bad. :)
starats
09/29/05 11:20 PM GMT
Thank you for your wonderful comments on The Star. Yea the colours are great.
Good day
0∈ [?]
The world in its most naive form is most beautiful...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: