Caedes

Homepage for Ice911

Ice911

Member
Real Name:
Drew
Email:
Comments:
45
Website:
www.dod-rofl.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Florida 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
03/22/04 7:33 PM GMT07/23/04 7:50 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
PuMa
03/22/04 9:43 PM GMT
Thnx for u're comment to 'black and white'
And welcome to the site!
0∈ [?]
Nobody's Perfect, And I'm nobody :p
epit
03/24/04 8:52 PM GMT
Gracias por tu comentario en Fundición II

Lo siento pero no hablo ingles
Saludos
0∈ [?]
"El que no ama la vida,no es digno de ella" - Da Vinci "Lloramos al nacer por que venimos a este inmenso escenario de dementes" - Shakespeare
Ice911
03/26/04 7:15 PM GMT
Su Recepción
0∈ [?]
The creation of something new is not accomplished by the intellect but by the play instinct acting from inner necessity. The creative mind plays with the objects it loves.
Ice911
03/26/04 7:17 PM GMT
Thanx Puma. I'll rate some more when you make them
0∈ [?]
The creation of something new is not accomplished by the intellect but by the play instinct acting from inner necessity. The creative mind plays with the objects it loves.
::Marideath
03/26/04 7:43 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Broken Dreams, Drew. Much appreciated and, by the way, I agree with you on the framing. I liked the idea when I saw CadresPadres use it, but I've since changed my mind about using it for my own images. That's the "one and only" for me with the partial-frame bit. :D
0∈ [?]
Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
::Marideath
03/26/04 7:51 PM GMT
P.S. And another big "thank you" for the kind words on Canyon Lake. You're much speedier at commenting than I am at responding. LOL.
0∈ [?]
Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
Ice911
03/26/04 7:53 PM GMT
Well, your very much welcome Marideath! Anytime you got a pic, I'll rate it!
0∈ [?]
The creation of something new is not accomplished by the intellect but by the play instinct acting from inner necessity. The creative mind plays with the objects it loves.
::bigjon
03/29/04 10:42 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on The LIttle One i am glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
Ice911
04/02/04 8:16 PM GMT
Your Welcome
0∈ [?]
The creation of something new is not accomplished by the intellect but by the play instinct acting from inner necessity. The creative mind plays with the objects it loves.
mum42
04/14/04 12:07 AM GMT
Belated thanks for your nice comment on Oil Spill 2 - good comments are always encouraging.
0∈ [?]
never give up

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: