Caedes

Homepage for .Icebrg

.Icebrg

Artist
Real Name:
Ron
Email:
Comments:
9
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Peoria, IL 
Birthday:
1964 (53 years) 
Membership:
02/04/06 7:51 PM GMT05/22/12 1:29 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Icebrg: (full gallery)

Mackinac Bridge from Mackinac Island by Icebrg, Photography->Bridges gallery Mt Ranier at sunset by Icebrg, Photography->Mountains gallery Secret beach - San Francisco bay by Icebrg, Photography->Landscape gallery
Mackinac Bridge from Mackinac Island Mt Ranier at sunset Secret beach - San Francisco bay

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.kiciaczek
03/09/06 11:46 AM GMT
Hi Ron,
thank you for the nice comment you left on my "summer memory", glad you like it.
Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
"Discovery consists in seeing what everyone else has seen and thinking what no one else has thought." Albert Szent-Gyorgi "my gallery"
::Dunstickin
08/15/06 5:59 PM GMT
Thank you Ron, for putting us all out of 'Misery' trying to name these in 'Red-Bells'...obliged and appreciated.........Bob
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult at present* Dunstickin's Gallery
.lilkittees
08/16/06 10:39 PM GMT
Hi Ron, thank you for your nice comments on "Forgotten (Closeup)". I really appreciate it. I'm glad you enjoyed it.
Linda
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: