Caedes

Homepage for Illusionist

Illusionist

Member
Real Name:
Jordan
Comments:
28
Website:
~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Gender:
Location:
Raleigh NC 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
12/04/04 3:51 PM GMT07/09/05 10:34 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::groo2k
12/04/04 5:24 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Jordan...and thanks for your kind comment on B7 (turtle). I very much appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
groo2k
01/28/05 11:22 AM GMT
Thanks Jordan for your comment on Dragon...I very much appreciate it. Go 'Heels!
0∈ [?]
...rob... ...dragon...
Illusionist
03/13/05 8:03 PM GMT
You're welcome groo. Keep up the good work!
0∈ [?]
bjb
03/15/05 7:23 PM GMT
Hi Jordan. Thanks very much for your support and great comment on "Taking Turns." I appreciate it. ;)
0∈ [?]
"The best color in the whole world, is the one that looks good, on you!" Coco Chanel
Illusionist
03/20/05 6:29 PM GMT
Hey bjb. You're welcome about the comment. Keep on going!

"Due to technical difficulites, the light at the end of the tunnel will be turned off. Watch your step!" Me
0∈ [?]
::vamoura
05/08/05 4:06 PM GMT
Hi Jordan I,m glad you liked Everest , If you want to see some more go through my gallery , you might find interesting things! Have fun! :0))!!vamoura
0∈ [?]
Illusionist
06/11/05 3:48 PM GMT
Now just a second ppl, i'm asking a question: My birthday was in May, and i'm 12 now, how do I redo my thingy? And keep up the good work vamoura, i love your icon :) and work! BTW i got a new icon, look and marvel at the power of a Pokemon Muhahahahahahah!! (it's my fav)
0∈ [?]
Chutters42
06/12/05 12:32 AM GMT
Thanks for taking a peek at 'Self'. No clever tricks involved, just went out at the right time and kept the sun behind me.
0∈ [?]
"The time you enjoy wasting is not wasted time." Bertrand Russell
::vamoura
06/12/05 2:34 PM GMT
Hi Jordan, yes i checked Under my Skin and there all the vessels were there! Can you imagine that!!!Loll, thx for the comment , It was fun to read and much appreciated!:0))!
0∈ [?]
::reddawg151
06/13/05 4:56 PM GMT
yeah I speak French, I'm actually in Morocco right now studying it (they speak it here)
0∈ [?]
~Bob
Illusionist
07/09/05 10:40 AM GMT
Hey cool. My class learned about the different French speaking countries. i won't bore you with the details.....
0∈ [?]
::Benroy
07/09/05 12:11 AM GMT
Hey Jordan, thanks for your comments on Fractal Spider, really glad you liked it.

Cheers...........
0∈ [?]
::groo2k
07/11/05 9:36 AM GMT
Thanks Jordan for your comment on Sun...I very much appreciate it.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: