Caedes

Homepage for .Illusionz

.Illusionz

Artist
Real Name:
Jeremy
Comments:
82
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1994 (23 years) 
Membership:
06/10/08 9:36 PM GMT10/20/08 12:15 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Illusionz: (full gallery)

Winter Wonderland by Illusionz, Photography->Nature gallery Dewdrops by Illusionz, Photography->Flowers gallery Snappy Dresser by Illusionz, Photography->Reptiles/amphibians gallery
Winter Wonderland Dewdrops Snappy Dresser

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.neveahsangel
06/12/08 10:30 AM GMT
Hey Jeremy, First let me say WElcome to Caedes, you will love it here. I'd also like to thank you for taking the time to comment on "Gulp" feedback is important to me and must of us here. Thanks again.

Sean
0∈ [?]
Be yourself...everyone else is already taken.
.jttigereye
06/13/08 2:45 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes- i am also new here. well, i'll be looking out for your pics- us teens have to make a stand in the world huh! lol :)
JT aka Bird of the Sky
0∈ [?]
everyone wants joy, no-one wants pain, but how can you make a rainbow without a little rain?
::PamParson
06/13/08 10:53 PM GMT
Jeremy,
Welcome to Caedes!!! And thanks for the kind comments on the 2 posts: "Where's My Nut?" and "Turnagain Arm From the Air." I appreciate you checking out my gallery and again, Welcome!
Cheers ~
Pam
0∈ [?]
"Make the most of yourself, for that is all there is of you" ~ Ralph Waldo Emerson
.neveahsangel
06/14/08 12:24 AM GMT
Thanks Jeremy for your supportive comments on "Ugly Bug" I appreciate it.

Sean
0∈ [?]
Be yourself...everyone else is already taken.
::lokigrl616
06/14/08 11:21 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Oops". It's greatly appreciated. :)
Dani
0∈ [?]
genius is born-not paid. -Oscar Wilde Appreciation is a wonderful thing: It makes what is excellent in others belong to us as well.-Voltaire
::ghostknife
06/15/08 4:29 AM GMT
Hey Jeremy, Thanx for the kind words for Celestial blues and in answer 2 your question, I just use basic smoke tutorials (u can google "photoshop smoke tutorial" and that will get u started.
0∈ [?]
.saimamirza
06/15/08 8:08 AM GMT
Thank you Jeremy, for your very kind words on Light.
0∈ [?]
Which of the favours of your Lord will you deny?
::Digital_Angel
06/15/08 4:37 PM GMT
Hey Jeremy, I'm glad you liked Runaway King :)

There are three original images, all of which come from the stock exchange. As for the links to the originals, it's been 4 years since I made the image, so I'm not sure whether or not they're still there. I looked yesterday but to no avail.
0∈ [?]
For wisdom is protection just as money is protection. But the advantage of knowledge is that wisdom preserves the lives of its possessors.
.raquel10
06/16/08 10:54 PM GMT
Hey Jeremy, thanks so much for commenting on 'The Bedroom', I'm glad you liked it!

One thing that killed me was that in the original there are these two detailed portraits hanging on the wall, and in mine the two portraits look like cartoon characters. Oh well :)

Thanks again! -Rachel
0∈ [?]
Light travels faster than sound. That's why some people appear bright until you hear them speak.
.raquel10
06/19/08 2:38 PM GMT
hey, thanks for taking a look at my gallery!

And thanks so much for your comments on 'Memoirs of a Goldfish' and 'Unfinished', I appreciate it.

And yeah, I hate to brag, but I am a pretty skilled ninja. :)
0∈ [?]
Light travels faster than sound. That's why some people appear bright until you hear them speak.
::braces
06/19/08 10:18 PM GMT
Thanks Jeremy for your kind comments on "Spot The Odd One Out". The kite festival was fantastic and as you can see it was great weather - sunny and windy!
0∈ [?]
"I've searched all the parks in all the cities and found no statues of committees. ." G. K. Chesterton. No committees were harmed in the making of my gallery. Please look Here
.anacris
06/20/08 10:22 PM GMT
thank you for commenting on "symmetry" i am glad you liked it! :)

cris
0∈ [?]
.mushy
06/23/08 3:19 AM GMT
Thank you for taking a look at my image Tink. I don't know why it is so blurry in that one place I think I might have resized wrong when I uploaded.

I did do this on my computer in photoshop. I was inspired to do this about a year ago when my niece was really in to tinkerbell stuff in fashion. i am thinking about trying to up load again to see if I can get the image a bit clearer.
0∈ [?]
.alexis518
06/28/08 4:50 PM GMT
Hi Jeremy, thanks for stopping in and leaving comments at one of my balloon shots. The balloon was partially inflated and the shot was just before it went vertical. I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Much of the beauty in life is found in people who care.
.NzglKing
08/19/08 1:29 AM GMT
thanks for you comments on the four elements. i did those a while back when i was first learning how to do certain techniques in photoshop which i have come a long ways in. hopefully someday ill get the full version so i can start making art again :-)
0∈ [?]
I am able to BE, to BEAR, to DO, or DARE, all things through Christ who strengthens me.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: