Caedes

Homepage for JLeeds2

JLeeds2
Member
Real Name:
Josh
Comments:
20
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Chicago, IL 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
03/15/06 2:40 PM GMT01/20/10 3:33 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.chukar22
03/18/06 3:39 AM GMT
Hi Josh: thanks for your nice comments on Comet. Glad you enjoyed it. Cheers!
0∈ [?]
::onespock
03/18/06 3:52 PM GMT
Hello Josh!!! Its very nice to meet you and thanks a bunch for the comments on "Paddy's clover" I appreciate it. BTW...Welcome to Caedes!!!!
0∈ [?]
-"The needs of the many,outweigh the needs of the few or the one".-Spock
.chrblr
03/18/06 9:23 PM GMT
Thanks for the kind words on the photo! Welcome to Caedes Josh!
0∈ [?]
"Got Mushrooms?"
::Dunstickin
03/19/06 10:38 AM GMT
Obliged for your comment to 'Battlement Josh....Sunny days are on their way?????
0∈ [?]
.cgImagery
03/19/06 9:32 PM GMT
Hey Josh!

Thanks for dropping by Thoughts of a Seductress...glad you liked it :D
0∈ [?]
::BernieSpeed
03/24/06 12:05 AM GMT
Hi Josh,

thank you for leaving me a comment on "Warp 7", glad you liked it enough to take some time and tell me your opinion.
0∈ [?]
Find out about me and my work at "my gallery"...
.gr8fulted
03/24/06 7:25 PM GMT
Thank you so much for commenting on my photo Yellows and blues and greens. It is greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.MythD
04/01/06 5:11 AM GMT
Hi Josh, thanks for visiting Foxglove and commenting. It is just 1 photo that I put a background to so that it matched the requirements of Caedes.
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
04/03/06 4:57 AM GMT
Thank you Josh for your comments on "Pools of Liquid Gold". The color is the reflection of Broad Leaf Maple trees in their fall splendor that is still in the sunlight. Glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
::endless
04/05/06 7:22 AM GMT
Thank you Josh for your comments on 'peace of me', I'm glad you liked it. The letters, takk, are actually from album cover (Sigur Rós - Takk...), but yes you might think it's a signature.. Thank you for your time.
0∈ [?]
.mesmerized
08/08/06 1:34 PM GMT
Hi Josh, nice to meet you...I'm behind in my responses, as usual...thank you so much for your appreciation of I'm So Hot...I'm glad you liked it...I think many of us have really been feeling the heat this year and hoped the image would depict that feeling...thanks again for dropping by...it is much appreciated.:Pat
0∈ [?]
You can't trust a tiger. You never know when he might be lion.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: