Caedes

Homepage for .JMP709

.JMP709
Artist
Real Name:
Jason Pierce
Email:
Comments:
49
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Houston,TX 
Birthday:
9 Jul 1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
03/15/10 12:35 AM GMT11/02/11 1:34 PM GMT 

Recent Works by JMP709: (full gallery)

Chiuahuan Sunset by JMP709, Photography->Landscape gallery Balmorhea by JMP709, Photography->Water gallery Puesta de sol de México by JMP709, Photography->Landscape gallery
Chiuahuan Sunset Balmorhea Puesta de sol de México

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+purmusic
03/17/10 10:17 PM GMT
Hey Jason,

Just caught your second upload/posting ... so ...

Welcome to Caedes.

Enjoy your stay. :o)

Les.
0∈ [?]
"There is always something waiting at the end of the road ... if you're not willing to see what it is ... you probably shouldn't be out there in the first place."
.ita_85
03/19/10 5:08 PM GMT
Hey Jason,

Thx for your comment on 'Do You Want To Know a Secret'
Really appreciated it...

And Welcome to Caedes... ^_^
0∈ [?]
I am a person with many interests...
.Eubeen
03/19/10 9:55 PM GMT
Hey Jason, thanks for your comments on "Lilac Closeup". Much appreciated and glad you liked it.
Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
In order to discover who you are, first learn who everybody else is; you're what's left.
::luckyshot
03/19/10 11:18 PM GMT
Jason - Welcome to Caedes! Thad
0∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
.Sree
03/20/10 3:45 PM GMT
Dear Jason, thank you very much for the comments on "Isola di cocco resort" It is really appreciated :)

!!@!! Welcome to CAEDES !!@!!
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
::biffobear
03/20/10 6:30 PM GMT
Thanks Jason and welcome to Caedes..Richie.
0∈ [?]
Light travels faster than sound. This is why some people appear bright until they speak
::trixxie17
03/20/10 7:20 PM GMT
Jason,
Thanks for adding me to your friends list, I'm honored. I hope your ankle is doing better - I look forward to more beautiful shots from you.
Kathy
0∈ [?]
.Logun7
03/24/10 4:02 PM GMT
-:¦:-·*THANK YOU!*·-:¦:-Jason*·-:¦:- for stopping by and leaving your stamp on Butler Bridge. I appreciate it very much........Joy
0∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!
.Eubeen
03/26/10 7:14 PM GMT
Thanks Jason for your comments on "Barrow in B/W". Glad you enjoyed it. Have a fine day, ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
In order to discover who you are, first learn who everybody else is; you're what's left.
.Sree
04/02/10 6:12 AM GMT
Thank you dear Jason for the comments on A fresh start...; It is indeed India and you are always welcome :)
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
.Eubeen
04/02/10 10:41 PM GMT
Hi Jason, thanks for your comments on "Still Water". Much appreciated and glad you liked it. Have a great weekend, ~Wendell.
0∈ [?]
In order to discover who you are, first learn who everybody else is; you're what's left.
.sahadk
04/03/10 5:08 AM GMT
Thank you Jason,nice words on "ice cream) greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: